Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2021 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 29th January 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R | 09:18 | 15 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 3 | PORC1 | ||||||||
S | 09:22 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | PORC3 | PORC2 [AOTE2] | ||||||||
A | 09:55 | 18 | B N18 2X heat | Race: 1 | PORC1 | ||||||||
Q | 11:08 | 34 | G U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | PORC1 | ||||||||
Z | 13:36 | 55 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 5 | PORC1 | ||||||||
C | 13:48 | 65 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 3 | PORC1 | ||||||||
P | 14:49 | 71 | G N18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | PORC1 | ||||||||
X | 15:27 | 72 | B N18 4+ prelim | Race: 1 | PORC1 | ||||||||
C | 15:48 | 86 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | PORC1 | ||||||||
G | 16:05 | 87 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 3 | PORC1 | ||||||||
J | 16:20 | 99 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | PORC1 | ||||||||
O | 16:45 | 101 | G N18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | PORC1 | ||||||||
T | 17:10 | 102 | B N18 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | PORC1 |
Saturday, 30th January 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
P | 09:28 | 3 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 2 | PORC1 | ||||||||
R | 09:36 | 4 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | PORC1 | ||||||||
T | 09:44 | 5 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | PORC1 | ||||||||
U | 09:48 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | PORC2 | |||||||||
C | 10:22 | 21 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | PORC1 | ||||||||
H | 10:43 | 22 | M Clb 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | PORC1 | ||||||||
T | 11:33 | 38 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | PORC1 | ||||||||
A | 12:03 | 40 | M Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | PORC1 | ||||||||
D | 12:15 | 41 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | PORC1 | ||||||||
G | 12:27 | 42 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | PORC1 | ||||||||
U | 13:31 | 56 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | PORC1 | ||||||||
V | 13:36 | 57 | M Nov 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | PORC1 | ||||||||
B | 14:11 | 59U | M Clb 4‑ heat | Race: 2 | PORC1 | ||||||||
J | 15:38 | 77 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | PORC1 | ||||||||
K | 15:42 | 78 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | PORC1 | ||||||||
M | 15:50 | 79 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | PORC1 | ||||||||
O | 15:58 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | Race: 3 | PORC2 [KAPI2] | |||||||||
W | 16:31 | 90 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 3 | PORC1 | ||||||||
Y | 16:41 | 91 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 2 | PORC1 | ||||||||
E | 17:06 | 94U | W Clb 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | PORC1 | ||||||||
I | 17:22 | 96 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 2 | PORC1 |
Sunday, 31st January 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Q | 08:57 | 15 | G U18 2X final | Race: B | PORC1 | ||||||||
W | 09:27 | 18 | B N18 2X final | Race: B | PORC1 | ||||||||
J | 10:40 | 20 | M Nov 4+ prelim | Race: 1 | PORC1 | ||||||||
V | 11:43 | 60 | W Clb 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | PORC1 | ||||||||
F | 12:56 | 55 | B U16 2X final | Race: B | PORC1 | ||||||||
H | 13:06 | 65 | G U18 1X final | Race: B | PORC1 | ||||||||
W | 14:21 | 72 | B N18 4+ final | Race: A | PORC1 | ||||||||
B | 14:46 | 75 | W Nov 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | PORC1 | ||||||||
P | 16:11 | 101 | G N18 4+ final | Race: A | PORC1 |
Monday, 1st February 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 08:20 | 3 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | PORC1 | ||||||||
I | 08:40 | 5 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | PORC2 | ||||||||
P | 09:50 | 20 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | PORC1 | ||||||||
S | 10:10 | 22 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | PORC1 | ||||||||
B | 11:30 | 40 | M Int 4+ final | Race: A | PORC1 | ||||||||
C | 11:35 | 41 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | PORC1 | ||||||||
M | 12:50 | 57 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | PORC1 | ||||||||
Q | 13:10 | 59U | M Clb 4‑ final | Race: A | | ||||||||
R | 13:20 | 60 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | PORC1 | ||||||||
W | 14:10 | 75 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | PORC1 | ||||||||
Y | 14:25 | 77 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | PORC1 | ||||||||
C | 14:50 | 79 | W Clb 1X final | Race: A | PORC1 | ||||||||
H | 15:35 | 90 | M Int 1X final | Race: B | PORC1 | ||||||||
J | 15:45 | 91 | W Nov 2X final | Race: B | PORC1 | ||||||||
P | 16:20 | 94U | W Clb 4‑ final | Race: A | | ||||||||
R | 16:40 | 96 | W Snr 1X final | Race: A | PORC1 |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. PORC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social