Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2021 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 29th January 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
J | 08:41 | 13 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | WESC12 [BARA12] | ||||||||
K | 08:46 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC | Race: 2 | WESC11 [BARA11] | |||||||||
N | 09:01 | Race: 5 | WESC13 [BARA13] | ||||||||||
D | 10:10 | 28 | G N18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | WESC11 [BARA11] | ||||||||
M | 10:52 | 32 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 2 | WESC11 [BARA11] | ||||||||
P | 14:49 | 71 | G N18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | WESC11 [BARA11] | ||||||||
H | 16:10 | 88 | G U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | WESC11 [BARA11] |
Saturday, 30th January 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
P | 09:28 | 3 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 2 | [ | ||||||||
Z | 10:09 | 13 | G U15 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | WESC11 [BARA11] | ||||||||
S | 13:21 | 56 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | WESC1 [BARA1] | ||||||||
G | 15:02 | 71 | G N18 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | WESC11 [BARA11] | ||||||||
Z | 16:46 | 91 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 3 | ZCHG11 [BARA11] |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. WESC1
[BARA1]) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 31st January 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | 08:38 | 13 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: B | WESC11 [BARA11] | ||||||||
Y | 09:42 | 28 | G N18 8+ final | Race: A | WESC11 [BARA11] | ||||||||
T | 14:06 | 71 | G N18 4X+ final | Race: B | WESC11 [BARA11] | ||||||||
B | 14:46 | 75 | W Nov 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | WESC11 [BARA11] | ||||||||
I | 15:31 | 88 | G U15 8+ final | Race: A | WESC11 [BARA11] |
Social