Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2021 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 29th January 2021
Race 1 (A) @ 08:00: Event 10, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
|
Race 6 (F) @ 08:21: Event 12, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
|
Race 20 (T) @ 09:26: Event 16, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
|
Race 36 (J) @ 10:37: Event 31, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
31
B U15 8X+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
| ||
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Harry Taylor (stroke), Louis Upton, Ben Thomas, Alexander Shannon, Charlie Law, Keelan Roberton, Aaron Wetere, Charlie Dalgleish + Charlie Spittal (cox)
|
Race 45 (S) @ 11:16: Event 35, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
|
Race 51 (Y) @ 11:42: Event 47, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KICC
|
Race 59 (G) @ 12:16: Event 49, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
|
Race 66 (N) @ 12:48: Event 52, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Mandela McKree-Jansen (stroke), Tyler Wright, Alex Tooman, Lauchie Craig + Nicholas Poppelwell (cox)
|
Race 69 (Q) @ 13:00: Event 54, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KIC*
KIC*
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KIC*
Composite crew.
|
Race 83 (E) @ 13:56: Event 66, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
|
Race 89 (K) @ 14:26: Event 68, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KICC
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KICC
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
|
Race 95 (Q) @ 14:54: Event 71, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Tahara-Jayne Rusden Rowley (stroke), Amiria-Rose Monga, Lela Willman, Grace McTaggart + Lilian Kidd (cox)
|
Race 104 (Z) @ 15:35: Event 74, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Lewis Mazza-Carson (stroke), Thaddeus Cryer, Cole Barfoot, Baxter McGillivray, Callan Ogilvie, Ethan Henderson, Raniera Whiu, Daniel Wyber + Oliver Horton (cox)
|
Race 109 (E) @ 15:56: Event 87, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
|
Race 111 (G) @ 16:05: Event 87, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KICC
|
Social