Event Sponsor
Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2021 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 29th January 2021
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 30th January 2021
Race 221 (M) @ 15:50: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLGC]
Coached by: Ella Pudney & Brooke Cederwall
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
[SHGN]
Coached by: Jodi Haskell & Philippa Baker-Hogan
|
|
Entity
EBSC
EBSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EBSC
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HKIC
[HAUR]
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TGAC
[OTUM]
Coached by: Paul Clinton
|
|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Entity
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PETC
[HTVH]
Coached by: Dave Hanley
|
|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
Race 222 (N) @ 15:54: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui
Entity
NPLG
NPLG
Whanganui |
Crew
#4
CLIC
[NPLG]
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Jodi Haskell
|
|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Dave Hanley
Boat: Bruce
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Giacomo Galano
Boat: WERC2 (M)
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
CLIC
[SHGN]
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Jodi Haskell
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
MTMA
MTMA
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
TGAC
[MTMA]
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
Race 223 (O) @ 15:58: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
Boat: Kio
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Entity
KAPI
KAPI
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
[KAPI]
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Giacomo Galano
Boat: WERC2 (M)
|
|
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
[STLN]
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
Boat: Swift 1
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
CLIC
[SHGN]
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Jodi Haskell
|
|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington
Entity
STOR
STOR
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
[STOR]
Coached by: Dave Hanley
Boat: Norma
|
Sunday, 31st January 2021
This Sunday day sheet is empty.
Monday, 1st February 2021
Race 404 (B) @ 14:45: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
Boat: Kio
|
|
Entity
EBSC
EBSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EBSC
|
|
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Giacomo Galano
Boat: WERC2 (M)
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Giacomo Galano
Boat: WERC2 (M)
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
[SHGN]
Coached by: Jodi Haskell & Philippa Baker-Hogan
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
CLIC
[SHGN]
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Jodi Haskell
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui
Entity
NPLG
NPLG
Whanganui |
Crew
#4
CLIC
[NPLG]
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Jodi Haskell
|
Race 405 (C) @ 14:50: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Dave Hanley
Boat: Bruce
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
CLIC
[SHGN]
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Jodi Haskell
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
MTMA
MTMA
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
TGAC
[MTMA]
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TGAC
[OTUM]
Coached by: Paul Clinton
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
[STLN]
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HKIC
[HAUR]
|