Event Sponsor
Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2021 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 29th January 2021
Race 20 (T) @ 09:26: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Drew Tierney
|
|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Blake Hogan
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: Sam Whitburn
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Graham Watt
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#11
SGEC
[MACL]
Coached by: Waldo Singleton
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#22
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Chris Thorsen & Finlay Sherlock-Ludlow
|
Race 21 (U) @ 09:30: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
WKOC
[SJHM]
Coached by: Martyn Oleary
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Peter Mason & Rob Ryan
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#22
WESC
[STPA]
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
Boat: Nicky Coles (M)
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WESC
[STPA]
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
Boat: S-James Bentley
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Will England & Gini Dunne
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKOC
[HAMB]
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
Coached by: Gini Dunne & Will England
|
Race 22 (V) @ 09:34: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
[ONSL]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Ohariu
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: St Patricks
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Coached by: Chris Thorsen & Finlay Sherlock-Ludlow
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#12
AKLC
[SHAK]
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Jesse Pilcher & Ashleigh Richards
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Brent Pinfold
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
Boat: Midnight
|
Race 23 (W) @ 09:38: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKOC
[HAMB]
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
[WLCO]
Coached by: Sam Whitburn
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#11
NSHC
[WTLB]
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#31
CAMC
[CAMB]
Coached by: Giacomo Thomas & Tayla Cook
|
|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Anton Andres & Jack Featherstone
|
Saturday, 30th January 2021
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Sunday, 31st January 2021
Race 267 (T) @ 09:12: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#31
CAMC
[CAMB]
Coached by: Giacomo Thomas & Tayla Cook
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: St Patricks
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Graham Watt
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#22
WESC
[STPA]
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
Boat: Nicky Coles (M)
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Jesse Pilcher & Ashleigh Richards
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#11
SGEC
[MACL]
Coached by: Waldo Singleton
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WESC
[STPA]
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
Boat: S-James Bentley
|
Monday, 1st February 2021
This Monday day sheet is empty.
Social