Event Sponsor
Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2021 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 29th January 2021
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 30th January 2021
Race 205 (W) @ 13:51: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Kahu
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKOC
[SJHM]
Coached by: Martyn Oleary
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
Boat: Tureis
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: Ashleigh Richards & Jesse Pilcher
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KICC
|
|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Tom Ferguson
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
[WNHS]
Coached by: Tom Monaghan & Luke Watts
|
Race 206 (X) @ 13:55: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
[SHAK]
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Entity
NAPB
NAPB
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
[NAPB]
Coached by: Ross Webb & Doc McDonald
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Kevin Stevenson
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Franklin Hamilton
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Sachin Arulambalam & Sam Robertson
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
[WNHS]
Coached by: Luke Watts & Tom Monaghan
|
Race 207 (Y) @ 13:59: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WESC
[STPA]
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
Boat: Nicky Coles (M)
|
|
Entity
NSH*
NSH*
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSH*
Composite crew. Coached by: Patrick Davenport
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Brent Pinfold
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#32
WESC
[MTAL]
William Tucker (stroke), James Rippon, Dylan Cottingham, Tiaho Murupaenga Hutchings + Benson Woods (cox)
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: Nicky Coles (M)
|
Race 208 (Z) @ 14:03: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMC
[CAMB]
Coached by: Giacomo Thomas & Tayla Cook
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|
Entity
TGA*
TGA*
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGA*
Composite crew. Coached by: Herb Stevenson
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jodi Haskell & Philippa Baker-Hogan
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
WKOC
[SJHM]
Charlie Squire (stroke), Joel Birdling, Mathieson McCarthny, Antoneo van Deursen + Tawera Marsh (cox)
Coached by: Martyn Oleary
|
Sunday, 31st January 2021
This Sunday day sheet is empty.
Monday, 1st February 2021
Race 390 (N) @ 12:55: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WESC
[STPA]
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
Boat: Nicky Coles (M)
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jodi Haskell & Philippa Baker-Hogan
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
Boat: Tureis
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Brent Pinfold
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
[WNHS]
Coached by: Tom Monaghan & Luke Watts
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
Social