Event Sponsor
Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2021 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 29th January 2021
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 30th January 2021
Race 216 (H) @ 15:28: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
[GBHS]
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
Coached by: Michael Arms
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Brent Pinfold
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett & Rob Holmes
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: Alasdair McGeachie (M)
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Kahn Maere
Boat: Sirius
|
Race 217 (I) @ 15:33: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Caitlyn Wardell & Brendan Cullum
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKOC
[SJHM]
Coached by: Alex Andersen
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Greg Cox & Gus Berghan
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Michael Arms
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
|
Race 218 (J) @ 15:38: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
Coached by: Caitlyn Wardell & Brendan Cullum
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WESC
[STPA]
Coached by: Cameron Patten & Harry Williams
Boat: Kevin Lawton (M)
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKOC
[SJHM]
Coached by: Martyn Oleary
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#32
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: Kevin Lawton (M)
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KICC
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Matthew Hall & Steve Crabb
|
Sunday, 31st January 2021
This Sunday day sheet is empty.
Monday, 1st February 2021
Race 401 (Y) @ 14:25: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KICC
|
|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
[GBHS]
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Michael Arms
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Matthew Hall & Steve Crabb
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett & Rob Holmes
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WESC
[STPA]
Coached by: Cameron Patten & Harry Williams
Boat: Kevin Lawton (M)
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKOC
[SJHM]
Coached by: Alex Andersen
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
|
Race 402 (Z) @ 14:30: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
Coached by: Michael Arms
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
Boat: Alasdair McGeachie (M)
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Caitlyn Wardell & Brendan Cullum
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKOC
[SJHM]
Coached by: Martyn Oleary
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Brent Pinfold
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
Coached by: Caitlyn Wardell & Brendan Cullum
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Greg Cox & Gus Berghan
|
Social