Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2021 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 29th January 2021
Race 48 (V) @ 11:28: Event 36, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#12
WESC
[BARA]
Kate Wrigley (stroke), Alexandra Maher, Grace Watson, Poppy Cavanagh-Briggs, Isabelle McDonnell, Hannah McCall, Beatrice Horan, Grace Malloy + Isabella Donovan (cox)
Coached by: Mike Burrell & Niamh McHugh
Boat: B-Father John
|
Race 69 (Q) @ 13:00: Event 54, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#12
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Mike Burrell
Boat: B-Dudley Storey4
|
Saturday, 30th January 2021
Race 136 (F) @ 08:37: Event 105, Prelim 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
WESC
Tara Williams (stroke), Aliana Henderson, Charlotte Rattray, Sophie Robinson, Harriet Burrell, Rose Hunter, Jessica O'Connell, Addison Peebles + Isabella Donovan (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond
Boat: B-Father John
|
Race 146 (P) @ 09:28: Event 3, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
[BARA]
Coached by: Emma Napper & Sarah Simpson
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 31st January 2021
Race 289 (P) @ 11:08: Event 36, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#12
WESC
[BARA]
Kate Wrigley (stroke), Alexandra Maher, Grace Watson, Poppy Cavanagh-Briggs, Isabelle McDonnell, Hannah McCall, Beatrice Horan, Grace Malloy + Isabella Donovan (cox)
Coached by: Mike Burrell & Niamh McHugh
Boat: B-Father John
|
Race 327 (B) @ 14:46: Event 75, Prelim 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Emily Burrows (stroke), Charlotte Moor, Lucy Lees, Charlotte Te Rito, Cassidy Chetwynd, Sophie Smith, Mia Palao, Molly O'Connor + Isabella Donovan (cox)
Coached by: Emma Napper & Sarah Simpson
Boat: B-Erskine
|
Race 348 (W) @ 16:51: Event 105, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
WESC
Tara Williams (stroke), Aliana Henderson, Charlotte Rattray, Sophie Robinson, Harriet Burrell, Rose Hunter, Jessica O'Connell, Addison Peebles + Isabella Donovan (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond
Boat: B-Father John
|
Monday, 1st February 2021
Race 399 (W) @ 14:10: Event 75, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#11
WESC
[BARA]
Emily Burrows (stroke), Charlotte Moor, Lucy Lees, Charlotte Te Rito, Cassidy Chetwynd, Sophie Smith, Mia Palao, Molly O'Connor + Isabella Donovan (cox)
Coached by: Emma Napper & Sarah Simpson
Boat: B-Erskine
|
Social