Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2021 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 29th January 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 10 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 08:46 | 13 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
P | 09:10 | 15 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 09:18 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
V | 09:34 | 16 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
Z | 09:50 | 17 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
D | 10:10 | 28 | G N18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 11:08 | 34 | G U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 12:08 | 49 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 12:31 | 50 | G U15 8X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
P | 12:56 | 53 | G U18 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
U | 13:16 | 54 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
W | 13:24 | 55 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
A | 13:40 | 65 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 14:49 | 71 | G N18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 14:59 | 1-3->S +Fastest 4th; Rest Eliminated | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
U | 15:14 | 73 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 16:45 | 101 | G N18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 17:31 | 103 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
Z | 17:35 | 1-3->S +Fastest 4th; Rest Eliminated | Race: 5 |
Saturday, 30th January 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:19 | 104 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 09:01 | 1 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
O | 09:23 | 3 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 09:28 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
T | 09:44 | 5 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 10:22 | 21 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 10:26 | 1-3->S +Fastest 4th; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 10:30 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
U | 11:37 | 38 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
W | 11:45 | 1-3->S +Fastest 4th; Rest Eliminated | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
Y | 11:54 | 39 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 12:15 | 41 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 12:23 | 42 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 13:26 | 56 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
U | 13:31 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
Y | 13:59 | 58 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
A | 14:07 | 59U | M Clb 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 14:57 | 71 | G N18 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 15:28 | 77 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 15:46 | 78 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
N | 15:54 | 79 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 16:14 | 84 | G U17 2‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 16:31 | 90 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
Y | 16:41 | 91 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
A | 16:50 | 92 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 17:18 | 96 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 17:40 | 103 | G U16 2X semi-final | Race: 2 |
Sunday, 31st January 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 08:05 | 10 | B U17 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 08:10 | 2E | M Int 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 08:34 | 13 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: C | |||||||||
Q | 08:57 | 15 | G U18 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
V | 09:22 | 17 | G U16 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Y | 09:42 | 28 | G N18 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
A | 09:50 | 21 | M Int 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 10:45 | 34 | G U18 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 10:59 | 38 | W Int 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 11:56 | 50 | G U15 8X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
C | 12:41 | 53 | G U18 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 13:11 | 65 | G U18 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 14:06 | 71 | G N18 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
Y | 14:31 | 73 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 14:46 | 75 | W Nov 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 14:51 | 84 | G U17 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 15:56 | 93 | M Clb 2‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 16:11 | 101 | G N18 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 16:26 | 103 | G U16 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
T | 16:31 | Race: A | |||||||||||
V | 16:41 | 104 | B U16 1X final | Race: A |
Monday, 1st February 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:00 | 2E | M Int 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 08:20 | 3 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 08:40 | 5 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 09:55 | 21 | M Int 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
Y | 11:05 | 38 | W Int 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
D | 11:40 | 41 | M Clb 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 11:50 | 42 | W Clb 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 12:40 | 56 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 12:55 | 58 | M Int 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
Q | 13:10 | 59U | M Clb 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 14:10 | 75 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 14:30 | 77 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 15:35 | 90 | M Int 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
J | 15:45 | 91 | W Nov 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
L | 15:55 | 92 | W Int 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
N | 16:10 | 93 | M Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 16:40 | 96 | W Snr 1X final | Race: A |
Social