Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2021 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 29th January 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 10 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 08:26 | 12 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 09:22 | 15 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
T | 09:26 | 16 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 09:46 | 17 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
A | 09:55 | 18 | B N18 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 10:05 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
H | 10:27 | 30 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
T | 11:20 | 35 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
D | 12:04 | 48 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
M | 12:44 | 52 | B U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 13:12 | 54 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
X | 13:28 | 55 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
A | 13:40 | 65 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 14:16 | 68 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 15:14 | 73 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 15:39 | 85 | B U17 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 15:48 | 86 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 15:52 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
K | 16:25 | 99 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | 16:30 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
S | 17:05 | 102 | B N18 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
U | 17:15 | 1-3->S +Fastest 4th; Rest Eliminated | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
V | 17:19 | 103 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 30th January 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:23 | 104 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 08:31 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
B | 10:18 | 14 | B U18 2‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 11:37 | 38 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
V | 11:41 | 1-3->S +Fastest 4th; Rest Eliminated | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
C | 14:43 | 68 | B U15 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 17:27 | 102 | B N18 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 |
Sunday, 31st January 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 08:00 | 10 | B U17 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
K | 08:29 | 12 | B U15 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 08:52 | 14 | B U18 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 08:57 | 15 | G U18 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
X | 09:32 | 18 | B N18 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 10:05 | 30 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 10:55 | 35 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 11:03 | 38 | W Int 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
U | 11:38 | 48 | B U17 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 12:31 | 52 | B U18 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 13:11 | 65 | G U18 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 13:36 | 68 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
X | 14:26 | 73 | G U16 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
D | 15:01 | 85 | B U17 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 15:11 | 86 | G U18 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 15:46 | 99 | G U17 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
M | 15:51 | Race: A | |||||||||||
Q | 16:16 | 102 | B N18 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
R | 16:21 | Race: A | |||||||||||
V | 16:41 | 104 | B U16 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Y | 17:06 | 19O | W Int 8X+ prelim | Race: 1 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social