Day sheets: N.I. Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2021 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 29th January 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:04 | 10 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 08:16 | 11 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 08:21 | 12 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 08:26 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
K | 08:46 | 13 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
M | 08:56 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
O | 09:06 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
U | 09:30 | 16 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
W | 09:38 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
D | 10:10 | 28 | G N18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 10:15 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 10:27 | 30 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
K | 10:42 | 31 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
M | 10:52 | 32 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
N | 10:56 | 33 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 11:08 | 34 | G U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 11:16 | 35 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 11:20 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
U | 11:24 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
V | 11:28 | 36 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 11:32 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Y | 11:42 | 47 | G N18 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
A | 11:52 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
E | 12:08 | 49 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 12:36 | 51 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 12:41 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
N | 12:48 | 52 | B U18 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 12:52 | 53 | G U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 13:00 | 54 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 13:08 | 1-3->S +Fastest 4th; Rest Eliminated | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
T | 13:12 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
V | 13:20 | 55 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 13:28 | 1-3->S +Fastest 4th; Rest Eliminated | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Z | 13:36 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
J | 14:21 | 68 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | 14:31 | 1-3->S +Fastest 4th; Rest Eliminated | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
M | 14:36 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
N | 14:40 | 70 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 14:59 | 71 | G N18 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
V | 15:18 | 73 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
W | 15:22 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
X | 15:27 | 72 | B N18 4+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 15:31 | 74 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 16:10 | 88 | G U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 16:20 | 99 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 16:35 | 100 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 16:50 | 101 | G N18 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
R | 17:00 | 102 | B N18 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 17:05 | 1-3->S +Fastest 4th; Rest Eliminated | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
U | 17:15 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
W | 17:23 | 103 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 17:27 | 1-3->S +Fastest 4th; Rest Eliminated | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Y | 17:31 | Race: 4 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 30th January 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 08:31 | 104 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
F | 08:37 | 105 | G U18 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 08:45 | 106 | B U18 8+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 08:49 | 1 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
J | 08:55 | 1-3->S +Fastest 4th; Rest Eliminated | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
M | 09:12 | Race: 1 | |||||||||||
U | 09:48 | 5 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
V | 09:52 | 8 | M Prm 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 09:56 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
X | 10:00 | 9 | W Prm 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 10:04 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Z | 10:09 | 13 | G U15 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 10:30 | 21 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
F | 10:34 | 1-3->S +Fastest 4th; Rest Eliminated | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
G | 10:38 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
I | 10:47 | 24 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 10:51 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
L | 11:01 | 37 | B N18 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 11:05 | 29 | B U17 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 11:09 | 25 | W Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 11:17 | 26 | M Prm 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 11:21 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
T | 11:33 | 38 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 11:54 | 39 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 12:03 | 40 | M Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 12:31 | 42 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
I | 12:39 | 44 | W Snr 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 12:43 | 43 | M Snr 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 12:47 | 45 | M Prm 2X prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 13:07 | 55 | B U16 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 13:11 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
W | 13:51 | 58 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 13:55 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Z | 14:03 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
D | 14:48 | 68 | B U15 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 14:52 | 69 | G U17 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 14:57 | 71 | G N18 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 15:33 | 77 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 15:38 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
P | 16:02 | 80 | M Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 16:06 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
R | 16:10 | 81 | W Snr 2‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 16:19 | 89 | B U15 4+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 16:31 | 90 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
B | 16:54 | 92 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 17:14 | 95 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 17:18 | 96 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 17:22 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
J | 17:27 | 102 | B N18 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 17:32 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
L | 17:36 | 103 | G U16 2X semi-final | Race: 1 |
Sunday, 31st January 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:40 | 1a | Opn 1X (P) final | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 07:50 | 1 | W Int 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
D | 07:56 | 7 | W Snr 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 08:10 | 2E | M Int 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 08:19 | 11 | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 08:29 | 12 | B U15 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 08:34 | 13 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: C | |||||||||
M | 08:38 | Race: B | |||||||||||
O | 08:47 | 6 | M Snr 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 09:07 | 16 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
Y | 09:42 | 28 | G N18 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 09:46 | 21 | M Int 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 09:55 | 29 | B U17 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 10:00 | 30 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
F | 10:15 | 31 | B U15 8X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 10:25 | 32 | G U15 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 10:35 | 33 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 10:40 | 20 | M Nov 4+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 10:45 | 34 | G U18 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 10:50 | 35 | B U16 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
M | 10:55 | Race: A | |||||||||||
N | 10:59 | 38 | W Int 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 11:08 | 36 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 11:18 | 37 | B N18 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 11:23 | 47 | G N18 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
S | 11:28 | Race: A | |||||||||||
X | 11:51 | 49 | G U17 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
A | 12:21 | 51 | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 12:31 | 52 | B U18 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 12:41 | 53 | G U18 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 12:56 | 55 | B U16 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
J | 13:16 | 76 | W Int 4+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 13:36 | 68 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
P | 13:46 | 62 | W Snr 2X prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 13:51 | 69 | G U17 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 13:56 | 63 | M Prm 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 14:01 | 70 | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 14:11 | 71 | G N18 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 14:16 | 61 | M Snr 4X‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 14:21 | 72 | B N18 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 14:26 | 73 | G U16 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
Y | 14:31 | Race: A | |||||||||||
A | 14:41 | 74 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 15:26 | 82 | M Prm 4X‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 15:31 | 88 | G U15 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 15:41 | 89 | B U15 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 16:11 | 101 | G N18 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 16:16 | 102 | B N18 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
R | 16:21 | Race: A | |||||||||||
S | 16:26 | 103 | G U16 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
W | 16:51 | 105 | G U18 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 17:01 | 106 | B U18 8+ final | Race: A |
Monday, 1st February 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 07:45 | 1 | W Int 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
D | 08:00 | 2E | M Int 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 08:40 | 5 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 08:50 | 6 | M Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 09:00 | 7 | W Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 09:10 | 8 | M Prm 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 09:20 | 9 | W Prm 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 09:50 | 20 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 10:00 | 21 | M Int 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 10:30 | 24 | M Snr 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 10:40 | 25 | W Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 10:50 | 26 | M Prm 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Y | 11:05 | 38 | W Int 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
A | 11:20 | 39 | M Nov 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 11:45 | 42 | W Clb 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
G | 12:00 | 43 | M Snr 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 12:10 | 44 | W Snr 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 12:20 | 45 | M Prm 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 12:55 | 58 | M Int 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
O | 13:00 | Race: A | |||||||||||
S | 13:30 | 61 | M Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 13:40 | 62 | W Snr 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 13:50 | 63 | M Prm 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 14:20 | 76 | W Int 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Y | 14:25 | 77 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
Z | 14:30 | Race: A | |||||||||||
D | 15:00 | 80 | M Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 15:10 | 81 | W Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 15:20 | 82 | M Prm 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 15:35 | 90 | M Int 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
Q | 16:30 | 95 | M Snr 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 16:40 | 96 | W Snr 1X final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social