Draft race schedule: N.I. Rowing Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2021 North Island Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Monday, 1st February 2021
Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07:40 | 83 | W Prm 4X- division |
Race: 2 | ||
07:45 | 1 | W Int 1X final |
Race: B | ||
07:50 | Race: A | ||||
08:00 | 2E | M Int 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
08:10 | 2O | M Int 8X+ final |
Race: A | ||
08:20 | 3 | W Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
08:25 | 4 | M Clb 2X final |
Race: B | ||
08:30 | Race: A | ||||
08:40 | 5 | W Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
08:50 | 6 | M Snr 4- final |
Race: A | ||
09:00 | 7 | W Snr 4- final |
Race: A | ||
09:10 | 8 | M Prm 1X final |
Race: A | ||
09:20 | 9 | W Prm 1X final |
Race: A | ||
09:30 | 19E | W Int 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
09:40 | 19O | W Int 8X+ final |
Race: A | ||
09:50 | 20 | M Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
09:55 | 21 | M Int 2X final |
Race: B | ||
10:00 | Race: A | ||||
10:10 | 22 | M Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
10:20 | 23 | W Clb 2- final |
Race: A | ||
10:30 | 24 | M Snr 2X final |
Race: A | ||
10:40 | 25 | W Snr 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
10:50 | 26 | M Prm 2- final |
Race: A | ||
11:00 | 27 | W Prm 2- final |
Race: A | ||
11:05 | 38 | W Int 2X final |
Race: B | ||
11:10 | Race: A | ||||
11:20 | 39 | M Nov 2X final |
Race: A | ||
11:30 | 40 | M Int 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
11:35 | 41 | M Clb 1X final |
Race: B | ||
11:40 | Race: A | ||||
11:45 | 42 | W Clb 2X final |
Race: B | ||
11:50 | Race: A | ||||
12:00 | 43 | M Snr 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
12:10 | 44 | W Snr 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
12:20 | 45 | M Prm 2X final |
Race: A | ||
12:30 | 46 | W Prm 2X final |
Race: A | ||
12:35 | 56 | W Nov 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
12:40 | Race: A | ||||
12:50 | 57 | M Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
12:55 | 58 | M Int 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
13:00 | Race: A | ||||
13:05 | 59C | M Clb 4+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
13:10 | 59U | M Clb 4- final |
Race: A | ||
13:20 | 60 | W Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
13:30 | 61 | M Snr 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
13:40 | 62 | W Snr 2X final |
Race: A | ||
13:50 | 63 | M Prm 4- final |
Race: A | ||
14:00 | 64 | W Prm 4- final |
Race: A | ||
14:10 | 75 | W Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
14:20 | 76 | W Int 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
14:25 | 77 | M Nov 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
14:30 | Race: A | ||||
14:40 | 78 | M Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
14:45 | 79 | W Clb 1X final |
Race: B | ||
14:50 | Race: A | ||||
15:00 | 80 | M Snr 2- final |
Race: A | ||
15:10 | 81 | W Snr 2- final |
Race: A | ||
15:20 | 82 | M Prm 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
15:30 | 83 | W Prm 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
15:35 | 90 | M Int 1X final |
Race: B | ||
15:40 | Race: A | ||||
15:45 | 91 | W Nov 2X final |
Race: B | ||
15:50 | Race: A | ||||
15:55 | 92 | W Int 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
16:00 | Race: A | ||||
16:10 | 93 | M Clb 2- final |
Race: A | ||
16:15 | 94C | W Clb 4+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
16:20 | 94U | W Clb 4- final |
Race: A | ||
16:30 | 95 | M Snr 1X final |
Race: A | ||
16:40 | 96 | W Snr 1X final |
Race: A | ||
16:50 | 97 | M Prm 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
17:00 | 98 | W Prm 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |