Event Sponsor
Day sheets: N.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2011 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 11th March 2011
Race 39 @ 10:40: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Bruce Tong & Allan Tong
|
|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
Aimee Nicholls (stroke), Charlotte Mellar, Elizabeth Granville, Bronte Corke + Albertine Jonas (cox)
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Anthony Berkers
|
|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Jonathon Squires
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Alex Brown
|
Race 40 @ 10:45: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Jamie Shearer (stroke), Courtney Sheehan, Charlotte Gibson, Alahna Walker + Joshua Nicol-Molitor (cox)
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Luke O'Neil & Matthew Van Eyk
|
|
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Peter Smith
|
|
Entity
EDWT
EDWT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EDWT
Akeneta Wacokecoke (stroke), Eke Uinise, Morgan McGregor, Cecelia Wacokecoke + Tayla-Marie Carr (cox)
Coached by: Trish Fenton
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Alexandra Dickey (stroke), Emily O'Halloran, Gabrielle Smith, Kathleen Griffiths + Olivia Rose (cox)
Coached by: Nick Bixly
|
Race 41 @ 10:50: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CARM
CARM
Auckland |
Crew
#1
CARM
Kate Reidy (stroke), Sarah Aschebrock, Sieska Verdonk, Caetlind Stewart-Davies + Caroline Wright (cox)
Coached by: Mathew Jensen & Tony Reidy
|
|
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Leighton Montgomerie
|
|
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WHGG
Coached by: Mike Baker
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard & Laura Davies
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Kasie Stockman (stroke), Michaela Berry, La Sharn Satherley-Teece, Paige Vallance + Sunniva Nasmith (cox)
Coached by: Rob
|
Saturday, 12th March 2011
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Sunday, 13th March 2011
Race 215 @ 09:20: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard & Laura Davies
|
|
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WHGG
Coached by: Mike Baker
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Jamie Shearer (stroke), Courtney Sheehan, Charlotte Gibson, Alahna Walker + Joshua Nicol-Molitor (cox)
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Alexandra Dickey (stroke), Emily O'Halloran, Gabrielle Smith, Kathleen Griffiths + Olivia Rose (cox)
Coached by: Nick Bixly
|
Social