Day sheets: N.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2012 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
Friday, 9th March 2012
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 08:05 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
C | 08:10 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
D | 08:15 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
E | 08:20 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
F | 08:25 | 2 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 08:30 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
H | 08:35 | 3 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 08:40 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
J | 08:45 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
K | 08:50 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
L | 08:55 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
M | 09:00 | 4 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 09:05 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
O | 09:10 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
P | 09:15 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
Q | 09:20 | 5 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 09:45 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 09:50 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
X | 09:55 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Y | 10:00 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
R | 13:15 | 5 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 13:20 | 6 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 13:25 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
U | 13:30 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Z | 13:35 | 8 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 13:40 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
B | 13:45 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
C | 13:50 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
D | 13:55 | 9A | G N18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 14:00 | 9 | B N18 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 14:05 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
G | 14:10 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
H | 14:15 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
I | 14:20 | 10 | B U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 14:25 | 11 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 14:30 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
L | 14:35 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
M | 14:40 | 12 | B L18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 14:45 | 13 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 14:50 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
P | 14:55 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Q | 15:00 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
R | 15:05 | 14 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 15:10 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
T | 15:15 | 15 | G U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 15:20 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
V | 15:25 | 16 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 15:30 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
X | 15:35 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Y | 15:40 | 17 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 15:45 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
A | 15:50 | 17A | B N18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 15:55 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
C | 16:00 | 18 | G L18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 16:05 | 19 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 16:10 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
F | 16:15 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
G | 16:20 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
H | 16:25 | 20 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 16:30 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
J | 16:35 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
K | 16:40 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
L | 16:45 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
M | 16:50 | 21 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 16:55 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
O | 17:00 | 22 | G N18 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 17:05 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Q | 17:10 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
R | 17:15 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
S | 17:20 | 23 | B U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 17:25 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
U | 17:30 | 24 | G U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 17:35 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: C | |||||||||
W | 17:40 | 1 | B U17 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 17:45 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Y | 17:50 | 3 | B U15 2X final | Race: C | |||||||||
Z | 17:55 | 3 | B U15 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 18:00 | Race: 2 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 10th March 2012
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 25 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 08:05 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
C | 08:10 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
D | 08:15 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
E | 08:20 | 26 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 08:25 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
G | 08:30 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
H | 08:35 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
I | 08:40 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
J | 08:45 | 27 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 08:50 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
L | 08:55 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
M | 09:00 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
N | 09:05 | 28 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 09:10 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
P | 09:15 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Q | 09:20 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
R | 09:25 | 29 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 09:30 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
T | 09:35 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
U | 09:40 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
V | 09:45 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
W | 09:50 | 30 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 09:55 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Y | 10:00 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Z | 10:05 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
A | 10:10 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
B | 10:15 | 31 | G U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 10:20 | 32 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 10:25 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
E | 10:30 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
F | 10:35 | 33 | G L18 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 10:40 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
H | 10:45 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
I | 10:50 | 34 | B L18 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 10:55 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
K | 11:00 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
L | 11:05 | 35 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 11:10 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
N | 11:15 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
O | 11:20 | 36 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 11:25 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Q | 11:30 | 37 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 11:35 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
S | 11:40 | 38 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 11:45 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
U | 11:50 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
V | 11:55 | 39 | G U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 12:00 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
X | 12:05 | 40 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 12:10 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Z | 12:15 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
A | 12:20 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
B | 12:25 | 41 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 12:30 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
D | 12:35 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
E | 12:40 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
F | 12:45 | 42 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 12:50 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
H | 12:55 | 43 | G N18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 13:00 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
J | 13:05 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
K | 13:10 | 44 | B N18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 13:15 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
M | 13:20 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
N | 13:25 | 45 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 13:30 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
P | 13:35 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Q | 13:40 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
R | 13:45 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
S | 13:50 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
T | 13:55 | Race: 7 | |||||||||||
U | 14:00 | 46 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 14:05 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
W | 14:10 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
X | 14:15 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
Y | 14:20 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
Z | 14:25 | 47 | G U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 14:30 | 48 | B U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 14:35 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
C | 15:20 | 26 | B U16 2X final | Race: C | |||||||||
D | 15:25 | 26 | B U16 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 15:30 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
F | 16:00 | 29 | G U15 2X final | Race: C | |||||||||
G | 16:05 | 29 | G U15 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 16:10 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
I | 16:20 | 30 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: C | |||||||||
J | 16:25 | 30 | B U15 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 16:30 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
L | 16:50 | 45 | G U16 2X final | Race: C | |||||||||
M | 16:55 | 45 | G U16 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 17:00 | Race: 2 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 11th March 2012
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:55 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
B | 08:00 | Race: A | |||||||||||
C | 08:10 | 2 | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 08:15 | 3 | B U15 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
E | 08:20 | Race: A | |||||||||||
F | 08:25 | 4 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
G | 08:30 | Race: A | |||||||||||
H | 08:40 | 5 | B U18 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 08:45 | 6 | G U18 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
J | 08:50 | Race: A | |||||||||||
K | 08:55 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
L | 09:00 | Race: A | |||||||||||
M | 09:05 | 8 | G U16 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
N | 09:10 | Race: A | |||||||||||
O | 09:15 | 9 | B N18 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
P | 09:20 | Race: A | |||||||||||
Q | 09:30 | 9A | G N18 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 09:40 | 10 | B U17 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 09:45 | 11 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
T | 09:50 | Race: A | |||||||||||
U | 10:00 | 12 | B L18 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 10:05 | 13 | G U15 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
W | 10:10 | Race: A | |||||||||||
X | 10:20 | 14 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Y | 10:30 | 15 | G U18 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 10:35 | 16 | B U16 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
A | 10:40 | Race: A | |||||||||||
B | 10:50 | 17 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 11:00 | 17A | B N18 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 11:10 | 18 | G L18 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 11:15 | 19 | B U17 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
F | 11:20 | Race: A | |||||||||||
G | 11:25 | 20 | G U17 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
H | 11:30 | Race: A | |||||||||||
I | 11:40 | 21 | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 11:45 | 22 | G N18 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
K | 11:50 | Race: A | |||||||||||
L | 12:00 | 23 | B U18 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 12:10 | 24 | G U18 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 12:15 | 25 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
O | 12:20 | Race: A | |||||||||||
P | 12:25 | 26 | B U16 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
Q | 12:30 | Race: A | |||||||||||
R | 12:35 | 27 | G U18 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
S | 12:40 | Race: A | |||||||||||
T | 12:45 | 28 | B U18 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
U | 12:50 | Race: A | |||||||||||
V | 12:55 | 29 | G U15 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
W | 13:00 | Race: A | |||||||||||
X | 13:05 | 30 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
Y | 13:10 | Race: A | |||||||||||
Z | 13:20 | 31 | G U17 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
A | 13:25 | 32 | B U17 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
B | 13:30 | Race: A | |||||||||||
C | 13:35 | 33 | G L18 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
D | 13:40 | Race: A | |||||||||||
E | 13:45 | 34 | B L18 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
F | 13:50 | Race: A | |||||||||||
G | 13:55 | 35 | G U16 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
H | 14:00 | Race: A | |||||||||||
I | 14:10 | 36 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 14:20 | 37 | G U18 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 14:25 | 38 | B U18 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
L | 14:30 | Race: A | |||||||||||
M | 14:40 | 39 | G U15 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 14:45 | 40 | B U15 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
O | 14:50 | Race: A | |||||||||||
P | 14:55 | 41 | G U17 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
Q | 15:00 | Race: A | |||||||||||
R | 15:10 | 42 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 15:15 | 43 | G N18 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
T | 15:20 | Race: A | |||||||||||
U | 15:25 | 44 | B N18 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
V | 15:30 | Race: A | |||||||||||
W | 15:35 | 45 | G U16 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
X | 15:40 | Race: A | |||||||||||
Y | 15:45 | 46 | B U16 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
Z | 15:50 | Race: A | |||||||||||
A | 16:00 | 47 | G U18 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 16:10 | 48 | B U18 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social