Event Sponsor
Day sheets: N.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2012 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 9th March 2012
Race A @ 08:00: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MANC
MANC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
MANC
|
|
Entity
SJHS
SJHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
SJHS
Coached by: Matt Symonds
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
|
|
Entity
NAPB
NAPB
East Coast |
Crew
#2
NAPB
Coached by: Matt Symonds
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Britton
|
|
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Ian Brider
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Entity
ONEW
ONEW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ONEW
|
Race B @ 08:05: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
|
|
Entity
ROTB
ROTB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTB
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Maria Langdon
|
|
Entity
RUTH
RUTH
Auckland |
Crew
#1
RUTH
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne & John Hallwright
|
|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
|
|
Entity
WAIU
WAIU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WAIU
|
Race C @ 08:10: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
LIND
LIND
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LIND
Coached by: Rohan Condon
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Trevor Manners
|
|
Entity
TAWA
TAWA
Wellington |
Crew
#1
TAWA
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Will Maling
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Trevor Manners & Lewis Richards
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Jack Stevens
|
Race D @ 08:15: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
|
|
Entity
HAVE
HAVE
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HAVE
Coached by: Tony Bone
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Mark Clemo
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
Race E @ 08:20: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
|
|
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
|
|
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
|
|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Graham Watt
|
|
Entity
NAPB
NAPB
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPB
Coached by: Matt Symonds
|
|
Entity
TAWA
TAWA
Wellington |
Crew
#2
TAWA
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#4
STPC
|
Race V @ 17:35: C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
|
Entity
MANC
MANC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
MANC
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Britton
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Trevor Manners & Lewis Richards
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#4
STPC
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
|
|
Entity
NAPB
NAPB
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPB
Coached by: Matt Symonds
|
Race W @ 17:40: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAWA
TAWA
Wellington |
Crew
#1
TAWA
|
|
Entity
SJHS
SJHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
SJHS
Coached by: Matt Symonds
|
|
Entity
RUTH
RUTH
Auckland |
Crew
#1
RUTH
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne & John Hallwright
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Jack Stevens
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
Race X @ 17:45: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Graham Watt
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
|
|
Entity
NAPB
NAPB
East Coast |
Crew
#2
NAPB
Coached by: Matt Symonds
|
|
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Maria Langdon
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Will Maling
|
|
Entity
HAVE
HAVE
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HAVE
Coached by: Tony Bone
|
|
Entity
ROTB
ROTB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTB
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
TAWA
TAWA
Wellington |
Crew
#2
TAWA
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 10th March 2012
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Sunday, 11th March 2012
Race A @ 07:55: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Jack Stevens
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|
Entity
HAVE
HAVE
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HAVE
Coached by: Tony Bone
|
|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
|
|
Entity
NAPB
NAPB
East Coast |
Crew
#2
NAPB
Coached by: Matt Symonds
|
|
Entity
TAWA
TAWA
Wellington |
Crew
#2
TAWA
|
|
Entity
ROTB
ROTB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTB
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Race B @ 08:00: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Graham Watt
|
|
Entity
SJHS
SJHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
SJHS
Coached by: Matt Symonds
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Will Maling
|
|
Entity
RUTH
RUTH
Auckland |
Crew
#1
RUTH
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne & John Hallwright
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
|
|
Entity
TAWA
TAWA
Wellington |
Crew
#1
TAWA
|
|
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Maria Langdon
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
Social