Day sheets: N.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2012 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 9th March 2012
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 08:20 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 5 | ROSE1 | | |||||||
I | 08:40 | 3 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 2 | ROSE1 | ||||||||
K | 08:50 | Race: 4 | ROSE2 | ||||||||||
M | 09:00 | 4 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ROSE1 | ||||||||
Y | 10:00 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | ROSE1 | ||||||||
S | 13:20 | 6 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ROSE1 | ||||||||
B | 13:45 | 8 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 3 | ROSE1 | ||||||||
C | 13:50 | Race: 4 | ROSE2 | ||||||||||
P | 14:55 | 13 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 3 | ROSE1 | ||||||||
E | 16:10 | 19 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 2 | ROSE1 | ||||||||
Q | 17:10 | 22 | G N18 2X heat | Race: 3 | ROSE1 | ||||||||
W | 17:40 | 1 | B U17 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ROSE1 | ||||||||
A | 18:00 | 3 | B U15 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ROSE1 |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. ROSE2) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 10th March 2012
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:15 | 25 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | ROSE1 | ||||||||
G | 08:30 | 26 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 3 | ROSE3 | ||||||||
H | 08:35 | Race: 4 | ROSE2 | ||||||||||
I | 08:40 | Race: 5 | ROSE1 | ||||||||||
J | 08:45 | 27 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | ROSE2 | ||||||||
K | 08:50 | Race: 2 | ROSE1 | ||||||||||
Q | 09:20 | 28 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 4 | ROSE1 | ||||||||
Y | 10:00 | 30 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ROSE1 | ||||||||
U | 11:50 | 38 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 3 | | ||||||||
J | 13:05 | 43 | G N18 4+ heat | Race: 3 | ROSE1 | ||||||||
P | 13:35 | 45 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 3 | ROSE2 | ||||||||
T | 13:55 | Race: 7 | ROSE1 | ||||||||||
U | 14:00 | 46 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | | ||||||||
V | 14:05 | Race: 2 | ROSE3 | ||||||||||
W | 14:10 | Race: 3 | | ||||||||||
D | 15:25 | 26 | B U16 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ROSE2 | ||||||||
E | 15:30 | Race: 2 | ROSE1 | ||||||||||
J | 16:25 | 30 | B U15 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ROSE1 | ||||||||
N | 17:00 | 45 | G U16 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ROSE1 |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. ROSE2) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 11th March 2012
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:55 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: B | ROSE1 | ||||||||
E | 08:20 | 3 | B U15 2X final | Race: A | ROSE1 | ||||||||
J | 08:50 | 6 | G U18 2X final | Race: A | ROSE1 | ||||||||
L | 09:00 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | ROSE1 | ||||||||
N | 09:10 | 8 | G U16 1X final | Race: A | ROSE1 | ||||||||
N | 12:15 | 25 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: B | ROSE1 | ||||||||
P | 12:25 | 26 | B U16 2X final | Race: B | ROSE2 | ||||||||
Q | 12:30 | Race: A | ROSE1 | ||||||||||
R | 12:35 | 27 | G U18 1X final | Race: B | ROSE1 | ||||||||
U | 12:50 | 28 | B U18 1X final | Race: A | ROSE1 | ||||||||
X | 13:05 | 30 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: B | ROSE1 | ||||||||
X | 15:40 | 45 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | ROSE1 |
Social