Draft race schedule: N.I.S.S.C.

This is the race schedule for the 2012 N.I. Secondary School Championships.

The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Friday, 9th March 2012

Time Event   Sponsor Division
08:00 1 B U17 1X
heat
Race: 1
08:05       Race: 2
08:10       Race: 3
08:15       Race: 4
08:20       Race: 5
08:25 2 G U17 4+
heat
Race: 1
08:30       Race: 2
08:35 3 B U15 2X
heat
Race: 1
08:40       Race: 2
08:45       Race: 3
08:50       Race: 4
08:55       Race: 5
09:00 4 G U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1
09:05       Race: 2
09:10       Race: 3
09:15       Race: 4
09:20 5 B U18 2-
heat
Race: 1
09:45 7 B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1
09:50       Race: 2
09:55       Race: 3
10:00       Race: 4
13:15 5 B U18 2-
heat
Race: 2
13:20 6 G U18 2X
heat
Race: 1
13:25       Race: 2
13:30       Race: 3
13:35 8 G U16 1X
heat
Race: 1
13:40       Race: 2
13:45       Race: 3
13:50       Race: 4
13:55 9A G N18 8+
heat
Race: 1
14:00 9 B N18 2X
heat
Race: 1
14:05       Race: 2
14:10       Race: 3
14:15       Race: 4
14:20 10 B U17 8+
heat
Race: 1
14:25 11 G U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1
14:30       Race: 2
14:35       Race: 3
14:40 12 B L18 4+
heat
Race: 1
14:45 13 G U15 4+
heat
Race: 1
14:50       Race: 2
14:55       Race: 3
15:00       Race: 4
15:05 14 B U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1
15:10       Race: 2
15:15 15 G U18 2-
heat
Race: 1
15:20       Race: 2
15:25 16 B U16 4+
heat
12th Man Merchandise Race: 1
15:30       Race: 2
15:35       Race: 3
15:40 17 G U16 8+
heat
Race: 1
15:45       Race: 2
15:50 17A B N18 8+
heat
Race: 1
15:55       Race: 2
16:00 18 G L18 4+
heat
Race: 1
16:05 19 B U17 2X
heat
Race: 1
16:10       Race: 2
16:15       Race: 3
16:20       Race: 4
16:25 20 G U17 1X
heat
Race: 1
16:30       Race: 2
16:35       Race: 3
16:40       Race: 4
16:45       Race: 5
16:50 21 B U15 8+
heat
Race: 1
16:55       Race: 2
17:00 22 G N18 2X
heat
Race: 1
17:05       Race: 2
17:10       Race: 3
17:15       Race: 4
17:20 23 B U18 4+
heat
Race: 1
17:25       Race: 2
17:30 24 G U18 4+
heat
Race: 1
17:35 1 B U17 1X
final
Race: C
17:40 1 B U17 1X
semi-final
Race: 1
17:45       Race: 2
17:50 3 B U15 2X
final
Race: C
17:55 3 B U15 2X
semi-final
Race: 1
18:00       Race: 2

Saturday, 10th March 2012

Time Event   Sponsor Division
08:00 25 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1
08:05       Race: 2
08:10       Race: 3
08:15       Race: 4
08:20 26 B U16 2X
heat
Race: 1
08:25       Race: 2
08:30       Race: 3
08:35       Race: 4
08:40       Race: 5
08:45 27 G U18 1X
heat
Race: 1
08:50       Race: 2
08:55       Race: 3
09:00       Race: 4
09:05 28 B U18 1X
heat
Race: 1
09:10       Race: 2
09:15       Race: 3
09:20       Race: 4
09:25 29 G U15 2X
heat
Race: 1
09:30       Race: 2
09:35       Race: 3
09:40       Race: 4
09:45       Race: 5
09:50 30 B U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1
09:55       Race: 2
10:00       Race: 3
10:05       Race: 4
10:10       Race: 5
10:15 31 G U17 8+
heat
Race: 1
10:20 32 B U17 4+
heat
Race: 1
10:25       Race: 2
10:30       Race: 3
10:35 33 G L18 2X
heat
Race: 1
10:40       Race: 2
10:45       Race: 3
10:50 34 B L18 2X
heat
12th Man Merchandise Race: 1
10:55       Race: 2
11:00       Race: 3
11:05 35 G U16 4+
heat
Race: 1
11:10       Race: 2
11:15       Race: 3
11:20 36 B U16 8+
heat
Race: 1
11:25       Race: 2
11:30 37 G U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1
11:35       Race: 2
11:40 38 B U18 2X
heat
Race: 1
11:45       Race: 2
11:50       Race: 3
11:55 39 G U15 8+
heat
Race: 1
12:00       Race: 2
12:05 40 B U15 4+
heat
Race: 1
12:10       Race: 2
12:15       Race: 3
12:20       Race: 4
12:25 41 G U17 2X
heat
Race: 1
12:30       Race: 2
12:35       Race: 3
12:40       Race: 4
12:45 42 B U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1
12:50       Race: 2
12:55 43 G N18 4+
heat
Race: 1
13:00       Race: 2
13:05       Race: 3
13:10 44 B N18 4+
heat
Race: 1
13:15       Race: 2
13:20       Race: 3
13:25 45 G U16 2X
heat
Race: 1
13:30       Race: 2
13:35       Race: 3
13:40       Race: 4
13:45       Race: 5
13:50       Race: 6
13:55       Race: 7
14:00 46 B U16 1X
heat
Race: 1
14:05       Race: 2
14:10       Race: 3
14:15       Race: 4
14:20       Race: 5
14:25 47 G U18 8+
heat
Race: 1
14:30 48 B U18 8+
heat
Race: 1
14:35       Race: 2
15:20 26 B U16 2X
final
Race: C
15:25 26 B U16 2X
semi-final
Race: 1
15:30       Race: 2
16:00 29 G U15 2X
final
Race: C
16:05 29 G U15 2X
semi-final
Race: 1
16:10       Race: 2
16:20 30 B U15 4X+
final
Race: C
16:25 30 B U15 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1
16:30       Race: 2
16:50 45 G U16 2X
final
Race: C
16:55 45 G U16 2X
semi-final
Race: 1
17:00       Race: 2

Sunday, 11th March 2012

Time Event   Sponsor Division
07:55 1 B U17 1X
final
Race: B
08:00       Race: A
08:10 2 G U17 4+
final
Race: A
08:15 3 B U15 2X
final
Race: B
08:20       Race: A
08:25 4 G U15 4X+
final
Race: B
08:30       Race: A
08:40 5 B U18 2-
final
Race: A
08:45 6 G U18 2X
final
Race: B
08:50       Race: A
08:55 7 B U16 4X+
final
Race: B
09:00       Race: A
09:05 8 G U16 1X
final
Race: B
09:10       Race: A
09:15 9 B N18 2X
final
Race: B
09:20       Race: A
09:30 9A G N18 8+
final
Race: A
09:40 10 B U17 8+
final
Race: A
09:45 11 G U17 4X+
final
Race: B
09:50       Race: A
10:00 12 B L18 4+
final
Race: A
10:05 13 G U15 4+
final
Race: B
10:10       Race: A
10:20 14 B U18 4X+
final
Race: A
10:30 15 G U18 2-
final
Race: A
10:35 16 B U16 4+
final
12th Man Merchandise Race: B
10:40       Race: A
10:50 17 G U16 8+
final
Race: A
11:00 17A B N18 8+
final
Race: A
11:10 18 G L18 4+
final
Race: A
11:15 19 B U17 2X
final
Race: B
11:20       Race: A
11:25 20 G U17 1X
final
Race: B
11:30       Race: A
11:40 21 B U15 8+
final
Race: A
11:45 22 G N18 2X
final
Race: B
11:50       Race: A
12:00 23 B U18 4+
final
Race: A
12:10 24 G U18 4+
final
Race: A
12:15 25 G U16 4X+
final
Race: B
12:20       Race: A
12:25 26 B U16 2X
final
Race: B
12:30       Race: A
12:35 27 G U18 1X
final
Race: B
12:40       Race: A
12:45 28 B U18 1X
final
Race: B
12:50       Race: A
12:55 29 G U15 2X
final
Race: B
13:00       Race: A
13:05 30 B U15 4X+
final
Race: B
13:10       Race: A
13:20 31 G U17 8+
final
Race: A
13:25 32 B U17 4+
final
Race: B
13:30       Race: A
13:35 33 G L18 2X
final
Race: B
13:40       Race: A
13:45 34 B L18 2X
final
12th Man Merchandise Race: B
13:50       Race: A
13:55 35 G U16 4+
final
Race: B
14:00       Race: A
14:10 36 B U16 8+
final
Race: A
14:20 37 G U18 4X+
final
Race: A
14:25 38 B U18 2X
final
Race: B
14:30       Race: A
14:40 39 G U15 8+
final
Race: A
14:45 40 B U15 4+
final
Race: B
14:50       Race: A
14:55 41 G U17 2X
final
Race: B
15:00       Race: A
15:10 42 B U17 4X+
final
Race: A
15:15 43 G N18 4+
final
Race: B
15:20       Race: A
15:25 44 B N18 4+
final
Race: B
15:30       Race: A
15:35 45 G U16 2X
final
Race: B
15:40       Race: A
15:45 46 B U16 1X
final
Race: B
15:50       Race: A
16:00 47 G U18 8+
final
Race: A
16:10 48 B U18 8+
final
Race: A
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.