Draft race schedule: N.I.S.S.C.

This is the race schedule for the 2012 N.I. Secondary School Championships.

The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Gender mixed
Class Club Masters
School class
Boat and and
Seats

Friday, 9th March 2012

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division
A 08:00 1 B U17 1X
heat
Race: 1
B 08:05       Race: 2
C 08:10       Race: 3
D 08:15       Race: 4
E 08:20       Race: 5
F 08:25 2 G U17 4+
heat
Race: 1
G 08:30       Race: 2
H 08:35 3 B U15 2X
heat
Race: 1
I 08:40       Race: 2
J 08:45       Race: 3
K 08:50       Race: 4
L 08:55       Race: 5
M 09:00 4 G U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1
N 09:05       Race: 2
O 09:10       Race: 3
P 09:15       Race: 4
Q 09:20 5 B U18 2-
heat
Race: 1
V 09:45 7 B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1
W 09:50       Race: 2
X 09:55       Race: 3
Y 10:00       Race: 4
R 13:15 5 B U18 2-
heat
Race: 2
S 13:20 6 G U18 2X
heat
Race: 1
T 13:25       Race: 2
U 13:30       Race: 3
Z 13:35 8 G U16 1X
heat
Race: 1
A 13:40       Race: 2
B 13:45       Race: 3
C 13:50       Race: 4
D 13:55 9A G N18 8+
heat
Race: 1
E 14:00 9 B N18 2X
heat
Race: 1
F 14:05       Race: 2
G 14:10       Race: 3
H 14:15       Race: 4
I 14:20 10 B U17 8+
heat
Race: 1
J 14:25 11 G U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1
K 14:30       Race: 2
L 14:35       Race: 3
M 14:40 12 B L18 4+
heat
Race: 1
N 14:45 13 G U15 4+
heat
Race: 1
O 14:50       Race: 2
P 14:55       Race: 3
Q 15:00       Race: 4
R 15:05 14 B U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1
S 15:10       Race: 2
T 15:15 15 G U18 2-
heat
Race: 1
U 15:20       Race: 2
V 15:25 16 B U16 4+
heat
12th Man Merchandise Race: 1
W 15:30       Race: 2
X 15:35       Race: 3
Y 15:40 17 G U16 8+
heat
Race: 1
Z 15:45       Race: 2
A 15:50 17A B N18 8+
heat
Race: 1
B 15:55       Race: 2
C 16:00 18 G L18 4+
heat
Race: 1
D 16:05 19 B U17 2X
heat
Race: 1
E 16:10       Race: 2
F 16:15       Race: 3
G 16:20       Race: 4
H 16:25 20 G U17 1X
heat
Race: 1
I 16:30       Race: 2
J 16:35       Race: 3
K 16:40       Race: 4
L 16:45       Race: 5
M 16:50 21 B U15 8+
heat
Race: 1
N 16:55       Race: 2
O 17:00 22 G N18 2X
heat
Race: 1
P 17:05       Race: 2
Q 17:10       Race: 3
R 17:15       Race: 4
S 17:20 23 B U18 4+
heat
Race: 1
T 17:25       Race: 2
U 17:30 24 G U18 4+
heat
Race: 1
V 17:35 1 B U17 1X
final
Race: C
W 17:40 1 B U17 1X
semi-final
Race: 1
X 17:45       Race: 2
Y 17:50 3 B U15 2X
final
Race: C
Z 17:55 3 B U15 2X
semi-final
Race: 1
A 18:00       Race: 2

Saturday, 10th March 2012

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division
A 08:00 25 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1
B 08:05       Race: 2
C 08:10       Race: 3
D 08:15       Race: 4
E 08:20 26 B U16 2X
heat
Race: 1
F 08:25       Race: 2
G 08:30       Race: 3
H 08:35       Race: 4
I 08:40       Race: 5
J 08:45 27 G U18 1X
heat
Race: 1
K 08:50       Race: 2
L 08:55       Race: 3
M 09:00       Race: 4
N 09:05 28 B U18 1X
heat
Race: 1
O 09:10       Race: 2
P 09:15       Race: 3
Q 09:20       Race: 4
R 09:25 29 G U15 2X
heat
Race: 1
S 09:30       Race: 2
T 09:35       Race: 3
U 09:40       Race: 4
V 09:45       Race: 5
W 09:50 30 B U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1
X 09:55       Race: 2
Y 10:00       Race: 3
Z 10:05       Race: 4
A 10:10       Race: 5
B 10:15 31 G U17 8+
heat
Race: 1
C 10:20 32 B U17 4+
heat
Race: 1
D 10:25       Race: 2
E 10:30       Race: 3
F 10:35 33 G L18 2X
heat
Race: 1
G 10:40       Race: 2
H 10:45       Race: 3
I 10:50 34 B L18 2X
heat
12th Man Merchandise Race: 1
J 10:55       Race: 2
K 11:00       Race: 3
L 11:05 35 G U16 4+
heat
Race: 1
M 11:10       Race: 2
N 11:15       Race: 3
O 11:20 36 B U16 8+
heat
Race: 1
P 11:25       Race: 2
Q 11:30 37 G U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1
R 11:35       Race: 2
S 11:40 38 B U18 2X
heat
Race: 1
T 11:45       Race: 2
U 11:50       Race: 3
V 11:55 39 G U15 8+
heat
Race: 1
W 12:00       Race: 2
X 12:05 40 B U15 4+
heat
Race: 1
Y 12:10       Race: 2
Z 12:15       Race: 3
A 12:20       Race: 4
B 12:25 41 G U17 2X
heat
Race: 1
C 12:30       Race: 2
D 12:35       Race: 3
E 12:40       Race: 4
F 12:45 42 B U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1
G 12:50       Race: 2
H 12:55 43 G N18 4+
heat
Race: 1
I 13:00       Race: 2
J 13:05       Race: 3
K 13:10 44 B N18 4+
heat
Race: 1
L 13:15       Race: 2
M 13:20       Race: 3
N 13:25 45 G U16 2X
heat
Race: 1
O 13:30       Race: 2
P 13:35       Race: 3
Q 13:40       Race: 4
R 13:45       Race: 5
S 13:50       Race: 6
T 13:55       Race: 7
U 14:00 46 B U16 1X
heat
Race: 1
V 14:05       Race: 2
W 14:10       Race: 3
X 14:15       Race: 4
Y 14:20       Race: 5
Z 14:25 47 G U18 8+
heat
Race: 1
A 14:30 48 B U18 8+
heat
Race: 1
B 14:35       Race: 2
C 15:20 26 B U16 2X
final
Race: C
D 15:25 26 B U16 2X
semi-final
Race: 1
E 15:30       Race: 2
F 16:00 29 G U15 2X
final
Race: C
G 16:05 29 G U15 2X
semi-final
Race: 1
H 16:10       Race: 2
I 16:20 30 B U15 4X+
final
Race: C
J 16:25 30 B U15 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1
K 16:30       Race: 2
L 16:50 45 G U16 2X
final
Race: C
M 16:55 45 G U16 2X
semi-final
Race: 1
N 17:00       Race: 2

Sunday, 11th March 2012

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division
A 07:55 1 B U17 1X
final
Race: B
B 08:00       Race: A
C 08:10 2 G U17 4+
final
Race: A
D 08:15 3 B U15 2X
final
Race: B
E 08:20       Race: A
F 08:25 4 G U15 4X+
final
Race: B
G 08:30       Race: A
H 08:40 5 B U18 2-
final
Race: A
I 08:45 6 G U18 2X
final
Race: B
J 08:50       Race: A
K 08:55 7 B U16 4X+
final
Race: B
L 09:00       Race: A
M 09:05 8 G U16 1X
final
Race: B
N 09:10       Race: A
O 09:15 9 B N18 2X
final
Race: B
P 09:20       Race: A
Q 09:30 9A G N18 8+
final
Race: A
R 09:40 10 B U17 8+
final
Race: A
S 09:45 11 G U17 4X+
final
Race: B
T 09:50       Race: A
U 10:00 12 B L18 4+
final
Race: A
V 10:05 13 G U15 4+
final
Race: B
W 10:10       Race: A
X 10:20 14 B U18 4X+
final
Race: A
Y 10:30 15 G U18 2-
final
Race: A
Z 10:35 16 B U16 4+
final
12th Man Merchandise Race: B
A 10:40       Race: A
B 10:50 17 G U16 8+
final
Race: A
C 11:00 17A B N18 8+
final
Race: A
D 11:10 18 G L18 4+
final
Race: A
E 11:15 19 B U17 2X
final
Race: B
F 11:20       Race: A
G 11:25 20 G U17 1X
final
Race: B
H 11:30       Race: A
I 11:40 21 B U15 8+
final
Race: A
J 11:45 22 G N18 2X
final
Race: B
K 11:50       Race: A
L 12:00 23 B U18 4+
final
Race: A
M 12:10 24 G U18 4+
final
Race: A
N 12:15 25 G U16 4X+
final
Race: B
O 12:20       Race: A
P 12:25 26 B U16 2X
final
Race: B
Q 12:30       Race: A
R 12:35 27 G U18 1X
final
Race: B
S 12:40       Race: A
T 12:45 28 B U18 1X
final
Race: B
U 12:50       Race: A
V 12:55 29 G U15 2X
final
Race: B
W 13:00       Race: A
X 13:05 30 B U15 4X+
final
Race: B
Y 13:10       Race: A
Z 13:20 31 G U17 8+
final
Race: A
A 13:25 32 B U17 4+
final
Race: B
B 13:30       Race: A
C 13:35 33 G L18 2X
final
Race: B
D 13:40       Race: A
E 13:45 34 B L18 2X
final
12th Man Merchandise Race: B
F 13:50       Race: A
G 13:55 35 G U16 4+
final
Race: B
H 14:00       Race: A
I 14:10 36 B U16 8+
final
Race: A
J 14:20 37 G U18 4X+
final
Race: A
K 14:25 38 B U18 2X
final
Race: B
L 14:30       Race: A
M 14:40 39 G U15 8+
final
Race: A
N 14:45 40 B U15 4+
final
Race: B
O 14:50       Race: A
P 14:55 41 G U17 2X
final
Race: B
Q 15:00       Race: A
R 15:10 42 B U17 4X+
final
Race: A
S 15:15 43 G N18 4+
final
Race: B
T 15:20       Race: A
U 15:25 44 B N18 4+
final
Race: B
V 15:30       Race: A
W 15:35 45 G U16 2X
final
Race: B
X 15:40       Race: A
Y 15:45 46 B U16 1X
final
Race: B
Z 15:50       Race: A
A 16:00 47 G U18 8+
final
Race: A
B 16:10 48 B U18 8+
final
Race: A
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.