Race schedule: N.I.S.S.C.
This is the race schedule for the 2012 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 9th March 2012
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | B U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | |
B | 08:05 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 08:10 | Race: 3 | |||
D | 08:15 | Race: 4 | |||
E | 08:20 | Race: 5 | |||
F | 08:25 | 2 | G U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
G | 08:30 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 08:35 | 3 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | |
I | 08:40 | Race: 2 | |||
J | 08:45 | Race: 3 | |||
K | 08:50 | Race: 4 | |||
L | 08:55 | Race: 5 | |||
M | 09:00 | 4 | G U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
N | 09:05 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 09:10 | Race: 3 | |||
P | 09:15 | Race: 4 | |||
Q | 09:20 | 5 | B U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | |
V | 09:45 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
W | 09:50 | Race: 2 | |||
X | 09:55 | Race: 3 | |||
Y | 10:00 | Race: 4 | |||
R | 13:15 | 5 | B U18 2- heat |
Race: 2 | |
S | 13:20 | 6 | G U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | |
T | 13:25 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 13:30 | Race: 3 | |||
Z | 13:35 | 8 | G U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | |
A | 13:40 | Race: 2 | |||
B | 13:45 | Race: 3 | |||
C | 13:50 | Race: 4 | |||
D | 13:55 | 9A | G N18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
E | 14:00 | 9 | B N18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | |
F | 14:05 | Race: 2 | |||
G | 14:10 | Race: 3 | |||
H | 14:15 | Race: 4 | |||
I | 14:20 | 10 | B U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
J | 14:25 | 11 | G U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
K | 14:30 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 14:35 | Race: 3 | |||
M | 14:40 | 12 | B L18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
N | 14:45 | 13 | G U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
O | 14:50 | Race: 2 | |||
P | 14:55 | Race: 3 | |||
Q | 15:00 | Race: 4 | |||
R | 15:05 | 14 | B U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
S | 15:10 | Race: 2 | |||
T | 15:15 | 15 | G U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | |
U | 15:20 | Race: 2 | |||
V | 15:25 | 16 | B U16 4+ heat |
12th Man Merchandise | Race: 1 |
W | 15:30 | Race: 2 | |||
X | 15:35 | Race: 3 | |||
Y | 15:40 | 17 | G U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
Z | 15:45 | Race: 2 | |||
A | 15:50 | 17A | B N18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
B | 15:55 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 16:00 | 18 | G L18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
D | 16:05 | 19 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | |
E | 16:10 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 16:15 | Race: 3 | |||
G | 16:20 | Race: 4 | |||
H | 16:25 | 20 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | |
I | 16:30 | Race: 2 | |||
J | 16:35 | Race: 3 | |||
K | 16:40 | Race: 4 | |||
L | 16:45 | Race: 5 | |||
M | 16:50 | 21 | B U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
N | 16:55 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 17:00 | 22 | G N18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | |
P | 17:05 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 17:10 | Race: 3 | |||
R | 17:15 | Race: 4 | |||
S | 17:20 | 23 | B U18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
T | 17:25 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 17:30 | 24 | G U18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
V | 17:35 | 1 | B U17 1X final |
Race: C | |
W | 17:40 | 1 | B U17 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | |
X | 17:45 | Race: 2 | |||
Y | 17:50 | 3 | B U15 2X final |
Race: C | |
Z | 17:55 | 3 | B U15 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | |
A | 18:00 | Race: 2 |
Social