Event Sponsor
Day sheets: N.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2013 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 8th March 2013
Race K @ 13:52: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#4
KGCA
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Jordan Stanley
|
|
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WENT
Coached by: Rob Ansell & Allan Tong
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
Race L @ 13:56: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
BTHC
Coached by: Roselle Magon
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Pat Spriggens
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STPA
|
|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Sheryl Harris
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WLCO
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Michael Herder
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Roger Batley & Tom Stannard
|
Race M @ 14:00: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
TAKA
|
|
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: David Reed
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt & Karen Parcell
|
|
Entity
NAPB
NAPB
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPB
Coached by: Jock MacIntosh
|
|
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
|
|
Entity
LIND
LIND
East Coast |
Crew
#2
LIND
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter
|
|
Entity
CAMP
CAMP
East Coast |
Crew
#1
CAMP
Coached by: Glenn Barwick & Matt Rickard
|
Race N @ 14:04: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt & Karen Parcell
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Michael Herder
|
|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Roselle Magon
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Selwyn Cleland
|
|
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Rob Ansell & Allan Tong
|
|
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
CULI
Coached by: David Reed
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
WNCS
Coached by: Barry Banks
|
Race O @ 14:08: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TUAK
TUAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TUAK
Coached by: Murray Twining & Chris Betty
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
Coached by: Luke O'neil & Amanda Coombe
|
|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Michael Janis
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Roger Batley & Tom Stannard
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Michael Herder
|
|
Entity
SUND
SUND
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SUND
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#5
KGCA
Coached by: Leith Menzies
|
Race P @ 14:12: Heat 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Luke O'neil & Amanda Coombe
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Steve Menzies
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Andrew Stevenson & Simon Aubrey
|
|
Entity
LIND
LIND
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LIND
Coached by: Jock MacIntosh
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGB
Coached by: Andrew Stevenson & Simon Aubrey
|
Race Q @ 14:16: Heat 7 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Selwyn Cleland
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Steve Menzies & Noel Hendl
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Geoff Perry
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|
Entity
NAPB
NAPB
East Coast |
Crew
#2
NAPB
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Pat Spriggens
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Toby Patton
|
Saturday, 9th March 2013
Race L @ 16:35: C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Selwyn Cleland
|
|
Entity
SUND
SUND
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SUND
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Michael Herder
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Toby Patton
|
|
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: David Reed
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Andrew Stevenson & Simon Aubrey
|
|
Entity
LIND
LIND
East Coast |
Crew
#2
LIND
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
Race M @ 16:40: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
Coached by: Luke O'neil & Amanda Coombe
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
WNCS
Coached by: Barry Banks
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Roger Batley & Tom Stannard
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt & Karen Parcell
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
|
Race N @ 16:45: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Steve Menzies & Noel Hendl
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Roger Batley & Tom Stannard
|
|
Entity
LIND
LIND
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LIND
Coached by: Jock MacIntosh
|
|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Sheryl Harris
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt & Karen Parcell
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid
|
Sunday, 10th March 2013
Race Q @ 12:25: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
WNCS
Coached by: Barry Banks
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt & Karen Parcell
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
Coached by: Luke O'neil & Amanda Coombe
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Roger Batley & Tom Stannard
|
Race R @ 12:30: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
|
|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Sheryl Harris
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Steve Menzies & Noel Hendl
|
|
Entity
LIND
LIND
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LIND
Coached by: Jock MacIntosh
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt & Karen Parcell
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Roger Batley & Tom Stannard
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
Social