Event Sponsor
Day sheets: N.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2013 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 8th March 2013
Race O @ 12:24: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Fiona Symes
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
|
Entity
PARA
PARA
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PARA
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Sophie Cunningham
|
|
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Snow Goldsmith & Lena Cassidy-Clark
|
|
Entity
PARA
PARA
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PARA
Coached by: Matt Hall
|
|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#3
EGGS
|
Race P @ 12:28: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
MART
MART
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MART
Coached by: Lloyd Banton & A Karrebaek
|
|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'neill
|
|
Entity
SUND
SUND
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SUND
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
|
|
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#2
WOOD
Coached by: Cedric Bayley
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Laura Bonney
|
Race Q @ 12:32: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Peter Moody
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Rebecca Ryall
|
|
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Fiona Symes
|
|
Entity
SHLH
SHLH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SHLH
Coached by: Axel Dickinson
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Karin Mary & Toby Patton
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid
|
|
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: T Bone
|
Race R @ 12:36: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HASG
HASG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HASG
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan Bydeley
|
|
Entity
TEKC
TEKC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEKC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WHAK
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
|
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#2
EGGS
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Chick Hammond
|
|
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#1
WOOD
Coached by: Rohan Condon
|
Race S @ 12:40: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
|
Entity
PARA
PARA
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PARA
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
ROSE
Coached by: Alan Harris
|
|
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#2
IONA
Coached by: T Bone
|
|
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
|
Saturday, 9th March 2013
Race C @ 15:50: C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
ROSE
Coached by: Alan Harris
|
|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#2
EGGS
|
|
Entity
MART
MART
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MART
Coached by: Lloyd Banton & A Karrebaek
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Karin Mary & Toby Patton
|
|
Entity
PARA
PARA
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PARA
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#3
EGGS
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid
|
|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
Race D @ 15:55: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Fiona Symes
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Rebecca Ryall
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
|
|
Entity
TEKC
TEKC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEKC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Peter Moody
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Laura Bonney
|
Race E @ 16:00: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
PARA
PARA
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PARA
Coached by: Matt Hall
|
|
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
|
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#1
WOOD
Coached by: Rohan Condon
|
|
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Chick Hammond
|
Sunday, 10th March 2013
Race G @ 11:25: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Fiona Symes
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Chick Hammond
|
|
Entity
TEKC
TEKC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEKC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Laura Bonney
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
Race H @ 11:30: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PARA
PARA
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PARA
Coached by: Matt Hall
|
|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Peter Moody
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Rebecca Ryall
|
|
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
|
|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
|
|
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#1
WOOD
Coached by: Rohan Condon
|
|
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
Social