Day sheets: N.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2013 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 8th March 2013
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
J | 08:36 | 3 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
R | 09:08 | 5 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 09:12 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Y | 09:36 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
A | 09:44 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | Race: 5 | |||||||||
I | 10:16 | 9 | B N18 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
S | 10:56 | 12 | B L18 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Y | 11:20 | 14 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
B | 11:32 | 16 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 11:36 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | Race: 2 | |||||||||
U | 12:48 | 21 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
W | 12:56 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | |||||||||
C | 13:20 | 23 | B U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 13:24 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 13:52 | 26 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 15:28 | 30 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
K | 15:36 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | Race: 5 | |||||||||
S | 16:08 | 34 | B L18 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
T | 16:12 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
Y | 16:32 | 36 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 |
Saturday, 9th March 2013
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:08 | 38 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
I | 08:32 | 40 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
J | 08:36 | 1-3->S +Fastest 4th; Rest Eliminated | Race: 5 | |||||||||
G | 10:24 | 48 | B U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 14:50 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: C | ||||||||
R | 14:55 | 7 | B U16 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 17:05 | 30 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: C | ||||||||
S | 17:10 | 30 | B U15 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 18:10 | 40 | B U15 4+ semi-final | Race: 1 |
Sunday, 10th March 2013
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H | 08:40 | 5 | B U18 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
K | 08:55 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
U | 10:00 | 12 | B L18 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Z | 10:35 | 16 | B U16 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
A | 10:40 | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 11:40 | 21 | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
M | 12:00 | 23 | B U18 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Y | 13:05 | 30 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
E | 13:45 | 34 | B L18 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
I | 14:10 | 36 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
K | 14:25 | 38 | B U18 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
O | 14:50 | 40 | B U15 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 16:20 | 48 | B U18 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social