Social

T FB G+

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.

Results: N.I.S.S.C.

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

click a filter below to remove it
A Final
gold medal
AGSB strip AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
silver medal
HAMB strip HAMB
HAMB
Waikato
Crew #1 HAMB
Coached by: Robin Clarke
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
TRGB strip TRGB
TRGB
Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum & Cullam Davie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WHAK strip WHAK
WHAK
Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt & Karen Parcell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
AGSB strip AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Crew #2 AGSB
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
SPTW strip SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Crew #1 SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Michael Janis
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CAMB strip CAMB
CAMB
Waikato
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Selwyn Cleland & Megan Liddy
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
KGCA strip KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Crew #1 KGCA
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
 
STPC strip STPC
STPC
Waikato
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Jack Elkington & Jarrod Saxton
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STKT strip STKT
STKT
Auckland
 
HAMB strip HAMB
HAMB
Waikato
Crew #2 HAMB
Coached by: Robin Clarke
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WLCO strip WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Crew #1 WLCO
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Michael Herder
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STPA strip STPA
STPA
Auckland
Crew #1 STPA
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WTLB strip WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Crew #2 WTLB
Coached by: Simon Van Rossen & Barrie Mabbott
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STLN strip STLN
STLN
Auckland
Crew #1 STLN
Coached by: Tim Palmer
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
C Final
 
TAKA strip TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Crew #1 TAKA
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TAKA strip TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Crew #2 TAKA
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
KGCA strip KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Crew #2 KGCA
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WTLB strip WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Crew #1 WTLB
Coached by: Simon Van Rossen & Barrie Mabbott
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WNHS strip WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Crew #1 WNHS
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WNCS strip WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Richard Brock
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
ONSL strip ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Crew #2 ONSL
Coached by: Warrick Fowlie & Florence Blair
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
PUKE strip PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Crew #1 PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.