Day sheets: N.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2014 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 7th March 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:08 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
J | 08:36 | 3 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
M | 08:48 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
S | 09:12 | 4 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
X | 09:32 | 6 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
D | 09:56 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
I | 14:00 | 22 | G N18 2X heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
J | 14:04 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
X | 15:04 | 27 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 15:12 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
E | 15:32 | 28 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
H | 15:44 | 29 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 16:00 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3->C Final | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
S | 16:28 | 30 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 4 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 8th March 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:12 | 37 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Y | 09:36 | 43 | G N18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 10:28 | 45 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
Z | 14:40 | 3 | B U15 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
D | 15:20 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: C | |||||||||
M | 16:35 | 22 | G N18 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 17:35 | 27 | G U18 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 17:55 | 29 | G U15 2X final | Race: C | |||||||||
J | 18:20 | 30 | B U15 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social