Event Sponsor
Day sheets: N.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2014 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 7th March 2014
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 8th March 2014
Race Y @ 09:36: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MTAL
Coached by: Leah Hankey
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
BARA
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Laura Bonney
|
|
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: AQUI
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Briana Woodward (stroke), Gothami Jayasinha, Sariya McGrath, Claudia Cunningham + Stella Grubi (cox)
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon & Neil Pollock
|
Race Z @ 09:40: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Florence Blair
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Brent Whiting
|
|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Charlie Graham
|
|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#2
EGGS
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Tessa White-Parsons (stroke), Latiesha Nathan, Charlotte Partridge, Faith Redpath + Francesca MacGregor (cox)
Coached by: Peter Abbot
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|
Entity
EDWT
EDWT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EDWT
Coached by: Trish Fenton
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Cameron Watson
|
Race A @ 09:44: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Barry Banks & Mark Norman
|
|
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Angela Juergensen & Matt Rickard
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Neil Pollock
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Finau Mosa'ati Fosita (stroke), Josefina Pla-Catucci, Ellie Neben, Ella Algar + Brittany Kraakman (cox)
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Leah Hankey
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SHGH
|
|
Entity
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HTVH
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
Race B @ 09:48: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Jassy Pause
|
|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Mark Ware
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Maxine Hughes
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Barry Banks & Mark Norman
|
Sunday, 9th March 2014
Race V @ 15:15: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Mark Ware
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
BARA
|
|
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Angela Juergensen & Matt Rickard
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Barry Banks & Mark Norman
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Tessa White-Parsons (stroke), Latiesha Nathan, Charlotte Partridge, Faith Redpath + Francesca MacGregor (cox)
Coached by: Peter Abbot
|
|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Laura Bonney
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Brent Whiting
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SHGH
|
Race W @ 15:20: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|
Entity
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HTVH
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Cameron Watson
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Finau Mosa'ati Fosita (stroke), Josefina Pla-Catucci, Ellie Neben, Ella Algar + Brittany Kraakman (cox)
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
|
|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
|
Social