Event Sponsor
Day sheets: N.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2014 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 7th March 2014
Race A @ 08:00: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: John Lawrence
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
CULI
Coached by: Ian Brider
|
|
Entity
LIST
LIST
Auckland |
Crew
#1
LIST
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
|
|
Entity
RUTH
RUTH
Auckland |
Crew
#1
RUTH
Coached by: Mark Stockley & Michael Hawthorne
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Kirsten Stallard
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
OTUM
Coached by: Roselle Magon & Mark Inder
|
Race B @ 08:04: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GBHS
Coached by: Matt Rickard & Glenn Barwick
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Tom Stannard
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Martin Obrien
|
|
Entity
WAIO
WAIO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WAIO
|
|
Entity
FRAN
FRAN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
FRAN
Coached by: Jason Quilter
|
|
Entity
HASB
HASB
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HASB
Coached by: Michael Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Britton
|
Race C @ 08:08: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
|
Entity
PMRB
PMRB
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PMRB
|
|
Entity
LYTT
LYTT
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LYTT
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Roger Batley
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Britton
|
|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Rosie Magon
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
Race D @ 08:12: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHGB
WHGB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WHGB
Coached by: Kevin O'hagan & Stuart Widger
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Roselle Magon & Mark Inder
|
|
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Matt Rickard & Glenn Barwick
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
|
|
Entity
DILW
DILW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DILW
Coached by: Callum Mill
|
|
Entity
LIND
LIND
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LIND
Coached by: Don McDonald & Jock MacIntosh
|
|
Entity
WAIO
WAIO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WAIO
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
Race E @ 08:16: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Kirsten Stallard
|
|
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Ian Brider
|
|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Marty Obrien & Hamish Ramsay
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
|
|
Entity
HORO
HORO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORO
|
Saturday, 8th March 2014
Race U @ 14:15: C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHGB
WHGB
Auckland
Entity
WHGB
WHGB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WHGB
Coached by: Kevin O'hagan & Stuart Widger
Crew
#1
WHGB
Coached by: Kevin O'hagan & Stuart Widger
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
|
|
Entity
PMRB
PMRB
Wellington
Entity
PMRB
PMRB
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PMRB
Crew
#1
PMRB
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
OTUM
Coached by: Roselle Magon & Mark Inder
Crew
#2
OTUM
Coached by: Roselle Magon & Mark Inder
|
|
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GBHS
Coached by: Matt Rickard & Glenn Barwick
Crew
#2
GBHS
Coached by: Matt Rickard & Glenn Barwick
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Kirsten Stallard
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Kirsten Stallard
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Crew
#1
PUKE
|
Race V @ 14:20: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|
Entity
DILW
DILW
Auckland
Entity
DILW
DILW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DILW
Coached by: Callum Mill
Crew
#1
DILW
Coached by: Callum Mill
|
|
Entity
LIST
LIST
Auckland
Entity
LIST
LIST
Auckland |
Crew
#1
LIST
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
Crew
#1
LIST
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Martin Obrien
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Martin Obrien
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Britton
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Britton
|
|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Crew
#1
ROSE
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Roger Batley
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Roger Batley
|
|
Entity
FRAN
FRAN
Whanganui
Entity
FRAN
FRAN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
FRAN
Coached by: Jason Quilter
Crew
#1
FRAN
Coached by: Jason Quilter
|
Race W @ 14:25: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Matt Rickard & Glenn Barwick
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Tom Stannard
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Kirsten Stallard
|
|
Entity
LIND
LIND
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LIND
Coached by: Don McDonald & Jock MacIntosh
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Marty Obrien & Hamish Ramsay
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
|
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Ian Brider
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Roselle Magon & Mark Inder
|
Sunday, 9th March 2014
Race A @ 07:55: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Matt Rickard & Glenn Barwick
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Martin Obrien
|
|
Entity
FRAN
FRAN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
FRAN
Coached by: Jason Quilter
|
|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Tom Stannard
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Kirsten Stallard
|
|
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Ian Brider
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Roger Batley
|
Race B @ 08:00: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Marty Obrien & Hamish Ramsay
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Roselle Magon & Mark Inder
|
|
Entity
LIST
LIST
Auckland |
Crew
#1
LIST
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
|
|
Entity
LIND
LIND
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LIND
Coached by: Don McDonald & Jock MacIntosh
|
|
Entity
DILW
DILW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DILW
Coached by: Callum Mill
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Britton
|
Social