Event Sponsor
Day sheets: N.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2014 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 7th March 2014
Race T @ 13:00: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRID
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WHAK
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
|
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
SHGN
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Charlie Graham
|
|
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Chick Hammond
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Victoria Press
|
|
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GGHS
Coached by: Glenn Barwick & Matt Rickard
|
Race U @ 13:04: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PARA
PARA
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PARA
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
|
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STLN
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Glenn Barwick & Matt Rickard
|
|
Entity
SHLH
SHLH
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SHLH
Coached by: Paddy O'reilly
|
|
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
|
Entity
SMCO
SMCO
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SMCO
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
Race V @ 13:08: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan Bydelay
|
|
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Clive Steenson & Allen Loomb
|
|
Entity
CHIL
CHIL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
CHIL
Coached by: Paddy O'reilly
|
|
Entity
SHNA
SHNA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
SHNA
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
Race W @ 13:12: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Adrian Webster
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
OTUM
Coached by: Laura Bonney
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Kristian Barbarich
|
|
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WHGG
Coached by: Barry Squire
|
|
Entity
PUKC
PUKC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMG
|
Race X @ 13:16: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MTAL
Coached by: Sarah Wolff
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Jason Oswald-Paris
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
|
|
Entity
HASG
HASG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HASG
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
Race Y @ 13:20: Heat 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHLH
SHLH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SHLH
Coached by: Paddy O'reilly
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|
Entity
TEKC
TEKC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEKC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
|
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WHGG
Coached by: Barry Squire
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Jackie Abraham & Rosie Austin
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
|
|
Entity
ONEW
ONEW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ONEW
Coached by: Neil Pollock
|
Race Z @ 13:24: Heat 7 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#2
QMAR
Coached by: Victoria Press
|
|
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#3
STLN
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
|
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
SHGN
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'neill
|
|
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
Coached by: Ian Brider
|
Race A @ 13:28: Heat 8 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MACL
Coached by: Jason Oswald-Paris & Keith Hibberd
|
|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
|
|
Entity
SMCO
SMCO
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SMCO
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
|
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Sarah Wolff
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 8th March 2014
Race E @ 16:15: C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
SHGN
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
|
Entity
PARA
PARA
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PARA
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
|
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
|
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WHGG
Coached by: Barry Squire
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Jason Oswald-Paris
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Jackie Abraham & Rosie Austin
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
|
Entity
SMCO
SMCO
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SMCO
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
Race G @ 16:20: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Sarah Wolff
|
|
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
SHGN
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Chick Hammond
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan Bydelay
|
|
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Glenn Barwick & Matt Rickard
|
|
Entity
TEKC
TEKC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEKC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
Race I @ 16:25: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
|
|
Entity
PUKC
PUKC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
|
Entity
SHLH
SHLH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SHLH
Coached by: Paddy O'reilly
|
|
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
|
|
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
Coached by: Ian Brider
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
Sunday, 9th March 2014
Race H @ 11:25: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
Coached by: Ian Brider
|
|
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid
|
|
Entity
TEKC
TEKC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEKC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
|
Entity
PUKC
PUKC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
|
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
SHGN
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
Race I @ 11:30: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
|
|
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Glenn Barwick & Matt Rickard
|
|
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan Bydelay
|
|
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Chick Hammond
|
|
Entity
SHLH
SHLH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SHLH
Coached by: Paddy O'reilly
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Sarah Wolff
|
Social