Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
||||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Chloe McFarlane & Brett Smith
|
||||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
||||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
||||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
|
||||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon & Robbie Holmes
|
||||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Nicky Staite & Claire Lebeau
|
||||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Sarah Wolff
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Ariana Lee (stroke), Lea Kreutmayer, Sofia Morrell, Sara Whibley + Tyla Jansen van Nieuwenhuizen (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
||||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
||||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Meg Aitchison (stroke), Te Mahara Swanson Hall, Elizabeth Hughes, Aimee Bennett + Zoe Le Lievre (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
||||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Nikki McLellan
|
||||
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Phoebe Stallman (stroke), Stella Hudson, Ciara Flynn, Ashley McCarty-Carnahan + Hannah McMullan (cox)
Coached by: Nathan Wallace & Maurice Maxwell
|
||||
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#1
WOOD
|
||||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'neill
|
||||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Toby Patton
|
||||
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
||||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Neil Pollock
|
||||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
||||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
|
||||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
||||
Entity
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HTVH
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
|
|||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Sarah Wolff
|
|||
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Ariana Lee (stroke), Lea Kreutmayer, Sofia Morrell, Sara Whibley + Tyla Jansen van Nieuwenhuizen (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'neill
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Chloe McFarlane & Brett Smith
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Nicky Staite & Claire Lebeau
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon & Robbie Holmes
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Nikki McLellan
|
|||
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Phoebe Stallman (stroke), Stella Hudson, Ciara Flynn, Ashley McCarty-Carnahan + Hannah McMullan (cox)
Coached by: Nathan Wallace & Maurice Maxwell
|
|||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Meg Aitchison (stroke), Te Mahara Swanson Hall, Elizabeth Hughes, Aimee Bennett + Zoe Le Lievre (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#1
WOOD
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Sarah Wolff
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'neill
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Neil Pollock
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
|
|||
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Wayne Asplin & Allen Loomb
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Phoebe Stallman (stroke), Stella Hudson, Ciara Flynn, Ashley McCarty-Carnahan + Hannah McMullan (cox)
Coached by: Nathan Wallace & Maurice Maxwell
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Nikki McLellan
|
|||
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Mike Harrison
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMG
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon & Robbie Holmes
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
|
|||
Entity
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HTVH
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Angela Juergensen & Matt Rickard
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#2
EGGS
Caitlin Dellow (stroke), Mackenzie Freeman, Georgia Gregory, Georgia Pettengell + Hannah Worth (cox)
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Nicky Staite & Claire Lebeau
|
|||
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Ariana Lee (stroke), Lea Kreutmayer, Sofia Morrell, Sara Whibley + Tyla Jansen van Nieuwenhuizen (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#1
WOOD
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Nikki McLellan & Janey Wackrow
|
|||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Mark Norman & Barry Banks
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Sophie McGill-Smith (stroke), Hannah Hodgkinson, Sarah Manners, Anastasia Burn + Georgia Limacher (cox)
Coached by: Mark Ware
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Chloe McFarlane & Brett Smith
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Meg Aitchison (stroke), Te Mahara Swanson Hall, Elizabeth Hughes, Aimee Bennett + Zoe Le Lievre (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Toby Patton
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SAMU
Ruby Leverington (stroke), Olivia Hausmann, Sophie Wickens, Annabelle Skinner-Evers + Lucy Preston (cox)
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Ian Brider & Grant Ryder
|
|||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark & Snow Goldsmith
|
Social