Race schedule: N.I.S.S.C.
This is the race schedule for the 2014 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
Friday, 7th March 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | B U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | |
B | 08:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 08:08 | Race: 3 | ||||
D | 08:12 | Race: 4 | ||||
E | 08:16 | Race: 5 | ||||
F | 08:20 | 2 | G U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
G | 08:24 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 08:28 | Race: 3 | ||||
I | 08:32 | 3 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC | |
J | 08:36 | Race: 2 | ||||
K | 08:40 | Race: 3 | ||||
L | 08:44 | Race: 4 | ||||
M | 08:48 | Race: 5 | ||||
N | 08:52 | Race: 6 | ||||
O | 08:56 | 4 | G U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC | |
P | 09:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 09:04 | Race: 3 | ||||
R | 09:08 | Race: 4 | ||||
S | 09:12 | Race: 5 | ||||
T | 09:16 | Race: 6 | ||||
U | 09:20 | 5 | B U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
V | 09:24 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 09:28 | 6 | G U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
X | 09:32 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 09:36 | Race: 3 | ||||
Z | 09:40 | Race: 4 | ||||
A | 09:44 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | |
B | 09:48 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 09:52 | Race: 3 | ||||
D | 09:56 | Race: 4 | ||||
E | 10:00 | Race: 5 | ||||
F | 10:04 | 8 | G U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC | |
G | 10:08 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 10:12 | Race: 3 | ||||
I | 10:16 | Race: 4 | ||||
J | 10:20 | Race: 5 | ||||
K | 10:24 | Race: 6 | ||||
L | 10:28 | 9 | B N18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
M | 10:32 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 10:36 | Race: 3 | ||||
O | 10:40 | Race: 4 | ||||
P | 10:48 | 9A | G E N18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
Q | 10:52 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 11:00 | 11 | G U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
S | 11:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 11:08 | Race: 3 | ||||
U | 11:12 | Race: 4 | ||||
V | 11:16 | 12 | B L18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
W | 11:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 11:24 | 13 | G U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
Y | 11:28 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 11:32 | Race: 3 | ||||
A | 11:36 | Race: 4 | ||||
B | 11:40 | 14 | B U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
C | 11:44 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 11:48 | 15 | G U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
E | 11:52 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 12:00 | 16 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
G | 12:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 12:08 | Race: 3 | ||||
I | 12:12 | Race: 4 | ||||
J | 12:16 | 17 | G U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
K | 12:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 12:24 | 17A | B E N18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
M | 12:28 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 12:36 | 19 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC | |
O | 12:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 12:44 | Race: 3 | ||||
Q | 12:48 | Race: 4 | ||||
R | 12:52 | Race: 5 | ||||
S | 12:56 | Race: 6 | ||||
T | 13:00 | 20 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3->C Final | |
U | 13:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 13:08 | Race: 3 | ||||
W | 13:12 | Race: 4 | ||||
X | 13:16 | Race: 5 | ||||
Y | 13:20 | Race: 6 | ||||
Z | 13:24 | Race: 7 | ||||
A | 13:28 | Race: 8 | ||||
B | 13:32 | 21 | B U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
C | 13:36 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 13:40 | Race: 3 | ||||
E | 13:44 | 22 | G N18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC | |
F | 13:48 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 13:52 | Race: 3 | ||||
H | 13:56 | Race: 4 | ||||
I | 14:00 | Race: 5 | ||||
J | 14:04 | Race: 6 | ||||
K | 14:08 | 23 | B U18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
L | 14:12 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 14:20 | 25 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | |
N | 14:24 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 14:28 | Race: 3 | ||||
P | 14:32 | Race: 4 | ||||
Q | 14:36 | Race: 5 | ||||
R | 14:40 | 26 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC | |
S | 14:44 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 14:48 | Race: 3 | ||||
U | 14:52 | Race: 4 | ||||
V | 14:56 | Race: 5 | ||||
W | 15:00 | Race: 6 | ||||
X | 15:04 | 27 | G U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | |
Y | 15:08 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 15:12 | Race: 3 | ||||
A | 15:16 | Race: 4 | ||||
B | 15:20 | Race: 5 | ||||
C | 15:24 | 28 | B U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | |
D | 15:28 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 15:32 | Race: 3 | ||||
F | 15:36 | Race: 4 | ||||
G | 15:40 | Race: 5 | ||||
H | 15:44 | 29 | G U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3->C Final | |
I | 15:48 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 15:52 | Race: 3 | ||||
K | 15:56 | Race: 4 | ||||
L | 16:00 | Race: 5 | ||||
M | 16:04 | Race: 6 | ||||
N | 16:08 | Race: 7 | ||||
O | 16:12 | Race: 8 | ||||
P | 16:16 | 30 | B U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | |
Q | 16:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 16:24 | Race: 3 | ||||
S | 16:28 | Race: 4 | ||||
T | 16:32 | Race: 5 | ||||
U | 16:36 | 32 | B U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
V | 16:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 16:44 | Race: 3 | ||||
X | 16:48 | 33 | G L18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
Y | 16:52 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 16:56 | Race: 3 | ||||
A | 17:00 | 34 | B L18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
B | 17:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 17:08 | Race: 3 | ||||
D | 17:12 | 35 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
E | 17:16 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 17:20 | Race: 3 |
Saturday, 8th March 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 36 | B U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
B | 08:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 08:08 | 37 | G U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
D | 08:12 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 08:16 | 38 | B U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
F | 08:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 08:24 | Race: 3 | ||||
H | 08:28 | 39 | G U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
I | 08:32 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 08:36 | 40 | B U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
K | 08:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 08:44 | Race: 3 | ||||
M | 08:48 | Race: 4 | ||||
N | 08:52 | 41 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2>Semi +2 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd +3 Fast 4>FC | |
O | 08:56 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 09:00 | Race: 3 | ||||
Q | 09:04 | Race: 4 | ||||
R | 09:08 | Race: 5 | ||||
S | 09:12 | Race: 6 | ||||
T | 09:16 | Race: 7 | ||||
U | 09:20 | 42 | B U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
V | 09:24 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 09:28 | Race: 3 | ||||
X | 09:32 | Race: 4 | ||||
Y | 09:36 | 43 | G N18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
Z | 09:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 09:44 | Race: 3 | ||||
B | 09:48 | Race: 4 | ||||
C | 09:52 | 44 | B N18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
D | 09:56 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 10:00 | Race: 3 | ||||
F | 10:04 | Race: 4 | ||||
G | 10:12 | 45 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3->C Final | |
H | 10:16 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 10:20 | Race: 3 | ||||
J | 10:24 | Race: 4 | ||||
K | 10:28 | Race: 5 | ||||
L | 10:32 | Race: 6 | ||||
M | 10:36 | Race: 7 | ||||
N | 10:40 | Race: 8 | ||||
O | 10:44 | 46 | B U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
P | 10:48 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 10:52 | Race: 3 | ||||
R | 10:56 | Race: 4 | ||||
S | 11:08 | 48 | B U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
T | 11:12 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 14:15 | 1 | B U17 1X final |
Race: C | ||
V | 14:20 | 1 | B U17 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
W | 14:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 14:30 | 3 | B U15 2X final |
Race: C | ||
Y | 14:35 | 3 | B U15 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
Z | 14:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 14:45 | 4 | G U15 4X+ final |
Race: C | ||
B | 14:50 | 4 | G U15 4X+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
C | 14:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 15:20 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: C | ||
E | 15:25 | 7 | B U16 4X+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
F | 15:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 15:35 | 8 | G U16 1X final |
Race: C | ||
H | 15:40 | 8 | G U16 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
I | 15:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 16:00 | 19 | B U17 2X final |
Race: C | ||
B | 16:05 | 19 | B U17 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
C | 16:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 16:15 | 20 | G U17 1X final |
Race: C | ||
G | 16:20 | 20 | G U17 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
I | 16:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
K | 16:30 | 22 | G N18 2X final |
Race: C | ||
M | 16:35 | 22 | G N18 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
O | 16:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 16:55 | 25 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: C | ||
T | 17:00 | 25 | G U16 4X+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
U | 17:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 17:10 | 26 | B U16 2X final |
Race: C | ||
W | 17:15 | 26 | B U16 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
X | 17:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 17:25 | 27 | G U18 1X final |
Race: C | ||
Z | 17:30 | 27 | G U18 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
A | 17:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 17:40 | 28 | B U18 1X final |
Race: C | ||
C | 17:45 | 28 | B U18 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
D | 17:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 17:55 | 29 | G U15 2X final |
Race: C | ||
F | 18:00 | 29 | G U15 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
G | 18:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 18:10 | 30 | B U15 4X+ final |
Race: C | ||
I | 18:15 | 30 | B U15 4X+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
J | 18:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
K | 18:25 | 41 | G U17 2X final |
Race: C | ||
L | 18:30 | 41 | G U17 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
M | 18:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 18:40 | 45 | G U16 2X final |
Race: C | ||
O | 18:45 | 45 | G U16 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
P | 18:50 | Race: 2 |
Sunday, 9th March 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:55 | 1 | B U17 1X final |
Race: B | ||
B | 08:00 | Race: A | ||||
C | 08:05 | 2 | G U17 4+ final |
Race: B | ||
D | 08:10 | Race: A | ||||
E | 08:15 | 3 | B U15 2X final |
Race: B | ||
F | 08:20 | Race: A | ||||
G | 08:25 | 4 | G U15 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
H | 08:30 | Race: A | ||||
I | 08:40 | 5 | B U18 2- final |
Race: A | ||
J | 08:45 | 6 | G U18 2X final |
Race: B | ||
K | 08:50 | Race: A | ||||
L | 08:55 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
M | 09:00 | Race: A | ||||
N | 09:05 | 8 | G U16 1X final |
Race: B | ||
O | 09:10 | Race: A | ||||
P | 09:15 | 9 | B N18 2X final |
Race: B | ||
Q | 09:20 | Race: A | ||||
R | 09:30 | 9A | G E N18 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
S | 09:40 | 10 | B U17 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
T | 09:45 | 11 | G U17 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
U | 09:50 | Race: A | ||||
V | 10:00 | 12 | B L18 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
W | 10:05 | 13 | G U15 4+ final |
Race: B | ||
X | 10:10 | Race: A | ||||
Y | 10:20 | 14 | B U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
Z | 10:30 | 15 | G U18 2- final |
Race: A | ||
A | 10:35 | 16 | B U16 4+ final |
Race: B | ||
B | 10:40 | Race: A | ||||
C | 10:50 | 17 | G U16 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
D | 11:00 | 17A | B E N18 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
E | 11:10 | 18 | G L18 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
F | 11:15 | 19 | B U17 2X final |
Race: B | ||
G | 11:20 | Race: A | ||||
H | 11:25 | 20 | G U17 1X final |
Race: B | ||
I | 11:30 | Race: A | ||||
J | 11:35 | 21 | B U15 8+ final |
Race: B | ||
K | 11:40 | Race: A | ||||
L | 11:45 | 22 | G N18 2X final |
Race: B | ||
M | 11:50 | Race: A | ||||
N | 12:00 | 23 | B U18 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
O | 12:10 | 24 | G U18 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
P | 12:15 | 25 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
Q | 12:20 | Race: A | ||||
R | 12:25 | 26 | B U16 2X final |
Race: B | ||
S | 12:30 | Race: A | ||||
T | 12:35 | 27 | G U18 1X final |
Race: B | ||
U | 12:40 | Race: A | ||||
V | 12:45 | 28 | B U18 1X final |
Race: B | ||
W | 12:50 | Race: A | ||||
X | 12:55 | 29 | G U15 2X final |
Race: B | ||
Y | 13:00 | Race: A | ||||
Z | 13:05 | 30 | B U15 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
A | 13:10 | Race: A | ||||
B | 13:20 | 31 | G U17 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
C | 13:25 | 32 | B U17 4+ final |
Race: B | ||
D | 13:30 | Race: A | ||||
E | 13:35 | 33 | G L18 2X final |
Race: B | ||
F | 13:40 | Race: A | ||||
G | 13:45 | 34 | B L18 2X final |
Race: B | ||
H | 13:50 | Race: A | ||||
I | 13:55 | 35 | G U16 4+ final |
Race: B | ||
J | 14:00 | Race: A | ||||
K | 14:10 | 36 | B U16 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
L | 14:20 | 37 | G U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
M | 14:25 | 38 | B U18 2X final |
Race: B | ||
N | 14:30 | Race: A | ||||
O | 14:40 | 39 | G U15 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
P | 14:45 | 40 | B U15 4+ final |
Race: B | ||
Q | 14:50 | Race: A | ||||
R | 14:55 | 41 | G U17 2X final |
Race: B | ||
S | 15:00 | Race: A | ||||
T | 15:05 | 42 | B U17 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
U | 15:10 | Race: A | ||||
V | 15:15 | 43 | G N18 4+ final |
Race: B | ||
W | 15:20 | Race: A | ||||
X | 15:25 | 44 | B N18 4+ final |
Race: B | ||
Y | 15:30 | Race: A | ||||
Z | 15:40 | 44A | G E U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | ||
A | 15:45 | 45 | G U16 2X final |
Race: B | ||
B | 15:50 | Race: A | ||||
C | 15:55 | 46 | B U16 1X final |
Race: B | ||
D | 16:00 | Race: A | ||||
E | 16:10 | 46A | B E U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | ||
F | 16:20 | 47 | G U18 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
G | 16:30 | 48 | B U18 8+ final |
Race: A |
Social