Race schedule: N.I.S.S.C.
This is the race schedule for the 2014 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 8th March 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 36 | B U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
B | 08:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 08:08 | 37 | G U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
D | 08:12 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 08:16 | 38 | B U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
F | 08:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 08:24 | Race: 3 | ||||
H | 08:28 | 39 | G U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
I | 08:32 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 08:36 | 40 | B U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
K | 08:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 08:44 | Race: 3 | ||||
M | 08:48 | Race: 4 | ||||
N | 08:52 | 41 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2>Semi +2 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd +3 Fast 4>FC | |
O | 08:56 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 09:00 | Race: 3 | ||||
Q | 09:04 | Race: 4 | ||||
R | 09:08 | Race: 5 | ||||
S | 09:12 | Race: 6 | ||||
T | 09:16 | Race: 7 | ||||
U | 09:20 | 42 | B U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
V | 09:24 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 09:28 | Race: 3 | ||||
X | 09:32 | Race: 4 | ||||
Y | 09:36 | 43 | G N18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
Z | 09:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 09:44 | Race: 3 | ||||
B | 09:48 | Race: 4 | ||||
C | 09:52 | 44 | B N18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
D | 09:56 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 10:00 | Race: 3 | ||||
F | 10:04 | Race: 4 | ||||
G | 10:12 | 45 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3->C Final | |
H | 10:16 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 10:20 | Race: 3 | ||||
J | 10:24 | Race: 4 | ||||
K | 10:28 | Race: 5 | ||||
L | 10:32 | Race: 6 | ||||
M | 10:36 | Race: 7 | ||||
N | 10:40 | Race: 8 | ||||
O | 10:44 | 46 | B U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
P | 10:48 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 10:52 | Race: 3 | ||||
R | 10:56 | Race: 4 | ||||
S | 11:08 | 48 | B U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
T | 11:12 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 14:15 | 1 | B U17 1X final |
Race: C | ||
V | 14:20 | 1 | B U17 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
W | 14:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 14:30 | 3 | B U15 2X final |
Race: C | ||
Y | 14:35 | 3 | B U15 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
Z | 14:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 14:45 | 4 | G U15 4X+ final |
Race: C | ||
B | 14:50 | 4 | G U15 4X+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
C | 14:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 15:20 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: C | ||
E | 15:25 | 7 | B U16 4X+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
F | 15:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 15:35 | 8 | G U16 1X final |
Race: C | ||
H | 15:40 | 8 | G U16 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
I | 15:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 16:00 | 19 | B U17 2X final |
Race: C | ||
B | 16:05 | 19 | B U17 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
C | 16:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 16:15 | 20 | G U17 1X final |
Race: C | ||
G | 16:20 | 20 | G U17 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
I | 16:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
K | 16:30 | 22 | G N18 2X final |
Race: C | ||
M | 16:35 | 22 | G N18 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
O | 16:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 16:55 | 25 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: C | ||
T | 17:00 | 25 | G U16 4X+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
U | 17:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 17:10 | 26 | B U16 2X final |
Race: C | ||
W | 17:15 | 26 | B U16 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
X | 17:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 17:25 | 27 | G U18 1X final |
Race: C | ||
Z | 17:30 | 27 | G U18 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
A | 17:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 17:40 | 28 | B U18 1X final |
Race: C | ||
C | 17:45 | 28 | B U18 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
D | 17:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 17:55 | 29 | G U15 2X final |
Race: C | ||
F | 18:00 | 29 | G U15 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
G | 18:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 18:10 | 30 | B U15 4X+ final |
Race: C | ||
I | 18:15 | 30 | B U15 4X+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
J | 18:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
K | 18:25 | 41 | G U17 2X final |
Race: C | ||
L | 18:30 | 41 | G U17 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
M | 18:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 18:40 | 45 | G U16 2X final |
Race: C | ||
O | 18:45 | 45 | G U16 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
P | 18:50 | Race: 2 |