Event Sponsor
Day sheets: N.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2015 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 6th March 2015
Race F @ 08:20: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#2
EGGS
Coached by: Nadia Bleaken
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Kate Jordan
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Noddy
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Marina Malaponti (stroke), Phoebe Stallman, Stella Hudson, Ashley McCarty-Carnahan + Hannah McMullan (cox)
Coached by: STAC
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Sarah Wolff & Leah Hankey
|
Race G @ 08:24: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
Coached by: Paul Westbury
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Sophie Cunningham & Geoff Perry
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
Race H @ 08:28: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Matt Rickard & Luke Jenkins
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Jackie Abraham & Mark Norman
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Maddison Airey (stroke), Karleigh Daly, Isabella Kippenbeger, Mary-Therese Leathers + Leah Harvey (cox)
Coached by: Ross Webb & Greg Vanderpeet
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
|
Saturday, 7th March 2015
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Sunday, 8th March 2015
Race C @ 07:35: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Maddison Airey (stroke), Karleigh Daly, Isabella Kippenbeger, Mary-Therese Leathers + Leah Harvey (cox)
Coached by: Ross Webb & Greg Vanderpeet
|
|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
Coached by: Paul Westbury
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Sophie Cunningham & Geoff Perry
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Jackie Abraham & Mark Norman
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Sarah Wolff & Leah Hankey
|
|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#2
EGGS
Coached by: Nadia Bleaken
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
Race D @ 07:40: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Marina Malaponti (stroke), Phoebe Stallman, Stella Hudson, Ashley McCarty-Carnahan + Hannah McMullan (cox)
Coached by: STAC
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
Social