Day sheets: N.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2015 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
Friday, 6th March 2015
Saturday, 7th March 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 37 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | CAMB2 | HASG1 | WTLG1 | SHGH2 | WLGC1 | EGGS1 | EDWT1 | QMAR1 | |
B | 08:04 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | Race: 2 | CAMB1 | EGGS2 | NGTA1 | DIOC1 | SHGH1 | PUKE1 | HLCR1 | |||
C | 08:08 | Race: 3 | STKT1 | STPC1 | SAMU1 | WTLG2 | DIOC2 | BARA1 | WNCS1 | ||||
D | 08:12 | 38 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | WLCO1 | STKT1 | AGSB2 | AGSB1 | HAMB2 | WTLB1 | JPCR1 | ||
E | 08:16 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | STPC1 | ZCHG1 | STKT2 | WNCS1 | HAMB1 | TAKA1 | PUKE1 | |||
F | 08:20 | 39 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | NAPG1 EGGS1 | WLGC1 | DIOC1 | WHHS1 | STPC1 | PUKE1 | WNCS1 | ||
G | 08:24 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | GGHS1 | TRGG1 | TRGG2 | WKDS1 | WEGC1 | QMAR1 | WTLG1 | GLDW1 | ||
H | 08:28 | 40 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | PUKE1 | AQUI1 | HAUR1 | KGCA1 | CAMB1 | SHAK1 | WTLB1 | ||
I | 08:32 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | OTUM1 | STKT1 | HAMB1 | STLN1 | WHHS1 | WAIO1 | GBHS1 | |||
J | 08:36 | Race: 3 | STPA1 | STPC1 | HAMB2 | AGSB1 | ONSL1 | WNHS1 | |||||
K | 08:40 | Race: 4 | SPLH1 | WHAK1 | SPTW1 | MACL1 | KGCA2 | WENT1 | |||||
L | 08:44 | 41 | G U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | WNCS1 | WTLG1 | WKDS1 | EGGS1 | MTAL1 | SHGH1 | HLCR1 | ||
M | 08:48 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | EGGS2 | STKT1 | GLDW1 | DIOC1 | BARA1 | ONSL1 | HAUR1 | |||
N | 08:52 | 42 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | GLDW1 | WNCS2 | MTAL1 | HAMB2 | HLCR1 | AGSB1 | SHAK1 | ONSL2 | |
O | 08:56 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ZCHG1 | MACL1 | WTLB1 | TRGB1 | TAKA2 | STKT2 | WNCS1 | WLCO3 | ||
P | 09:00 | Race: 3 | SPTW2 | TAKA1 | WLCO1 | SPLH1 | STPA1 | MTAL2 | GLDW2 | STKT1 | |||
Q | 09:04 | Race: 4 | HAUR1 | WENT1 | WLCO2 | SPLH2 | SPTW1 | WNHS1 | HAMB1 | AGSB2 | |||
R | 09:08 | 43 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | HAMG1 | CARM1 | HAUR1 | MTAL1 | ROTG1 | MACL1 | SPLH2 | HLCR1 | |
S | 09:12 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fastest 3rd; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | HTVH1 | WENT1 | JPCR1 | WNCS1 | HAMG2 | STPC1 | STLN1 | WHHS1 | ||
T | 09:16 | Race: 3 | DIOC1 | STPC2 | BTHC1 | WOOD1 | SPLH1 | WLGC1 | PARA1 | ||||
U | 09:20 | Race: 4 | WHAK1 | STOR1 | HUAN1 | WEGC1 | TRID1 | WENT2 | SHGN1 | ||||
V | 09:24 | Race: 5 | CAMB1 | WNHS1 | ROSE1 | TAUP1 | PUKE2 | FRAS1 | GGHS1 | ||||
W | 09:28 | Race: 6 | WNCS2 | TAKA1 | PUKE1 | NAPG1 | SAMU1 | BARA1 | ROTL1 | ||||
X | 09:32 | 44 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | HAMB1 | SHAK1 | GLDW1 | PUKE1 | WHAK1 | AGSB1 | TAUP1 | AGSB2 | |
Y | 09:36 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | STKT1 | WTLB1 | SHAK2 | SPTW1 | MACL1 | TAKA1 | SPTW2 | WNHS1 | ||
Z | 09:40 | Race: 3 | HAUR1 | STKT2 | CAMB1 | WNHS2 | WLCO1 | HAMB2 | SCOT1 | WNCS1 | |||
A | 09:44 | Race: 4 | TRGB2 | OTUM1 | TRGB1 | KGCA1 | HUAN1 | KGCA2 | HLCR1 | TRGB3 | |||
B | 09:48 | 45 | G N18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | DIOC2 | WKDS2 | MTAL1 MTAL1 | WEGC2 | SPLH1 | SHGH1 | |||
C | 09:52 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | Race: 2 | BARA1 | WTLG2 | SPLH2 | WEGC1 | MACL1 | SHGH2 | ||||
D | 09:56 | Race: 3 | NGTA1 | WKDS1 | WTLG1 | STPC1 | DIOC1 | ||||||
E | 10:00 | 46 | B N18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | SPLH2 | TRGB1 | HAMB1 | EDWT1 | SPTW1 | SCOT1 | SCOT2 | ||
F | 10:04 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | SJHM2 | HAMB2 | MTAL1 | SPLH1 | MACL1 | GLDW1 | AGSB2 | |||
G | 10:08 | Race: 3 | STPA1 | WLCO1 | HAVE1 | SHAK1 | STPA2 | STKT1 | LIND1 | ||||
H | 10:12 | Race: 4 | WNCS1 | AGSB1 | STPC1 | SJHM1 | PUKE1 | WTLB1 | OTUM1 | ||||
I | 10:16 | 47 | G U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | SAMU1 | WLGC1 | TRGG1 | CAMB1 | STPC1 | WNCS1 | STKT1 | ||
J | 10:20 | 48 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | WNHS1 | WHHS1 | TRGG1 | SAMU1 | SPLH1 | HLCR1 | WTLG2 | HAUR1 | |
K | 10:24 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fastest 3rd; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | OTUM1 | WLGC1 | NGTA1 | STPC1 | ROTL1 | HTVH1 | MTAL1 | WNCS2 | ||
L | 10:28 | Race: 3 | HLCR2 | WHAK1 | PUKE1 | WNHS2 | BTHC1 | CARM1 | CAMB1 | HUAN1 | |||
M | 10:32 | Race: 4 | TEAW1 | DIOC1 | TAUP1 | WENT1 | WTLG1 | EDWT1 | DIOC2 | QMAR1 | |||
N | 10:36 | Race: 5 | WLGC2 | EGGS1 | TAKA1 | WNCS1 | GGHS1 | QMAR2 | NAPG1 | MACL2 | |||
O | 10:40 | Race: 6 | STOR1 | STLN1 | WEGC1 | BARA1 | HAMG1 | WAIO1 | JPCR1 | ||||
P | 10:44 | 49 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | HOWI1 | WNHS1 | FRAS1 | MASS1 | TEAW1 | SPTW1 | WENT1 | ONSL2 | |
Q | 10:48 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | MTRO1 | HAUR1 | STPA1 | CAMB2 | HASB1 | BTHC1 | FRAN1 | HUAN1 | ||
R | 10:52 | Race: 3 | STPA2 | KGCA1 | ONSL1 | SPLH1 | WLCO1 | HAUR2 | WLCO2 | TRID1 | |||
S | 10:56 | Race: 4 | ROTL1 | TEAW2 | KGCA2 | SPTW2 | CAMB1 | OTUM1 | PUKE1 | ||||
T | 11:00 | 50 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | KGCA1 | CAMB1 | GLDW1 | HAMB2 | SHAK2 | ONSL1 | |||
U | 11:04 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | STPC1 | WLCO1 | SHAK1 | WTLB1 | KGCA2 | HAMB1 | ||||
V | 11:08 | 51 | G U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | EGGS1 | EGGS2 | WKDS2 | WNCS1 | GLDW1 | WKDS1 | WLGC1 | DIOC1 | |
W | 11:12 | 52 | B U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | GLDW1 | HAMB1 | STKT1 | AGSB1 | SPLH1 | ||||
X | 11:16 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | WTLB1 | MTAL1 | ONSL1 | HAMB2 | WNCS1 | |||||
Y | 12:20 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: C | AGSB3 | STKT1 | TRID1 | WAIO1 | WNHS4 | SPTW3 | AGSB1 | OTUM3 | |
Z | 12:25 | 1 | B U17 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | TAKA1 | MACL1 | STPC1 | GBHS1 | WLCO1 | WNHS3 | SPTW1 | SPTW2 OTUM1 | |
A | 12:30 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | STPA1 | WNHS2 | SMCO1 | HAUR1 | WNHS1 | MTAL1 | WHHS1 | WNHS5 | ||
B | 12:35 | 3 | B U15 2X final | Race: C | GLDW1 | WNHS3 | WLCO1 | STPC3 | RUTH1 | NPLB1 | CAMB2 | STPC2 | |
C | 12:40 | 3 | B U15 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | WNHS1 | GLDW2 | WHAK1 | KGCA1 | MACL1 | MACL2 | WTLB1 | SJHM1 | |
D | 12:45 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | WENT1 | HAMB1 | STPA1 SHAK1 | STPC1 | PUKE1 | BTHC1 | LIND1 | KGCA2 | ||
E | 12:50 | 4 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: C | SAMU3 | STPC3 | BARA1 | DIOC1 | WTLG2 | BTHC1 | HAUR2 | STKT1 | |
F | 12:55 | 4 | G U15 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | WLGC1 | TRGG1 | HAUR1 | GGHS1 | WTLG1 | CAMB1 | QMAR1 | GLDW1 | |
G | 13:00 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | NGTA1 | WENT1 | WOOD1 | STPC2 | STPC1 | ONSL1 | PUKE1 | WLGC2 | ||
H | 13:05 | 6 | G U18 2X final | Race: C | WENT1 | TAKA1 | DIOC2 | KGCA1 | CAMB1 | SHNA1 | ONSL1 | ROSE1 | |
I | 13:10 | 6 | G U18 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | STPC2 | WEGC1 | TRID1 | DIOC1 | SHGN1 | WNCS1 | MTAL1 | GGHS2 | |
J | 13:15 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | SPLH1 | QMAR1 | WTLG1 | WNHS1 | GLDW1 | GGHS1 | RGTT1 | PUKE1 | ||
K | 13:30 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: C | HAUR2 | JPCR2 | MACL1 | AGSB3 | AGSB2 | ONSL1 | WNHS2 | SHAK1 | |
L | 13:35 | 7 | B U16 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | PUKE1 | STKT1 | KGCA1 | STPC1 | SPLH1 | SPTW1 | STKT2 | HAMB2 | |
M | 13:40 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | AGSB1 | WTLB2 | HAUR1 | HAMB1 | WLCO1 | JPCR1 | CAMB1 | STPC2 | ||
N | 13:45 | 8 | G U16 1X final | Race: C | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
O | 13:50 | 8 | G U16 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
P | 13:55 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Q | 14:00 | 9 | B N18 2X final | Race: C | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
R | 14:05 | 9 | B N18 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
S | 14:10 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
T | 14:55 | 21 | B U17 2X final | Race: C | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
U | 15:00 | 21 | B U17 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
V | 15:05 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
W | 15:10 | 22 | G U17 1X final | Race: C | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
X | 15:15 | 22 | G U17 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
Y | 15:20 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Z | 15:30 | 27 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: C | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
A | 15:35 | 27 | G U16 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
B | 15:40 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
C | 15:45 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: C | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
D | 15:50 | 28 | B U16 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
E | 15:55 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
F | 16:00 | 29 | G U18 1X final | Race: C | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
G | 16:05 | 29 | G U18 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
H | 16:10 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
I | 16:15 | 30 | B U18 1X final | Race: C | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
J | 16:20 | 30 | B U18 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
K | 16:25 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
L | 16:30 | 31 | G U15 2X final | Race: C | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
M | 16:35 | 31 | G U15 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
N | 16:40 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
O | 16:45 | 32 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: C | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
P | 16:50 | 32 | B U15 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
Q | 16:55 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
R | 17:00 | 43 | G U17 2X final | Race: C | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
S | 17:05 | 43 | G U17 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
T | 17:10 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
U | 17:20 | 48 | G U16 2X final | Race: C | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
V | 17:25 | 48 | G U16 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
W | 17:30 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. KGCA1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 8th March 2015
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. WTLB2) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social