Day sheets: N.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2016 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 18th March 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H | 08:28 | 2 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
I | 08:32 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | Race: 3 | |||||||||
S | 09:16 | 4 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 5 | ||||||||
T | 09:20 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC | Race: 6 | |||||||||
C | 09:56 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
D | 10:00 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | |||||||||
Q | 10:56 | 11 | B U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 11:12 | 13 | B L18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 11:24 | 14 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Z | 11:32 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | |||||||||
F | 11:56 | 17 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 12:00 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 12:12 | 18 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
L | 12:20 | 19 | B N18 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
M | 12:24 | 20 | G L18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 13:06 | 23 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 15:24 | 30 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 15:28 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 16:20 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
N | 16:36 | 34 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 16:40 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 16:48 | 35 | G L18 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
R | 16:52 | 36 | B L18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 17:08 | 37 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 17:24 | 38 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 2 |
Saturday, 19th March 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I | 08:32 | 41 | G U15 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
J | 08:36 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | Race: 3 | |||||||||
K | 08:40 | 42 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 09:44 | 46 | B N18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 09:48 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | Race: 2 | |||||||||
D | 09:56 | 47 | G U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 10:04 | 48 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 10:56 | 51 | G U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 11:04 | 52 | B U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 11:08 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
U | 15:35 | 30 | B U18 1X final | Race: C | ||||||||
W | 15:45 | 30 | B U18 1X semi-final | Race: 2 |
Sunday, 20th March 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 07:40 | 2 | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
L | 08:25 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
S | 09:10 | 11 | B U17 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
V | 09:30 | 13 | B L18 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
W | 09:35 | 14 | G U15 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
B | 10:05 | 17 | B U16 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
C | 10:10 | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 10:30 | 19 | B N18 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
F | 10:40 | 20 | G L18 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
W | 12:20 | 30 | B U18 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
C | 13:00 | 34 | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 13:15 | 36 | B L18 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
H | 13:30 | 37 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 14:10 | 41 | G U15 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Q | 14:20 | 42 | B U15 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
X | 14:55 | 46 | B N18 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
F | 15:50 | 51 | G U18 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 16:00 | 52 | B U18 8+ final | Race: A |
Social