Day sheets: N.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2016 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 18th March 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:08 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
D | 08:12 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC | Race: 4 | |||||||||
L | 08:44 | 3 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
M | 08:48 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | Race: 4 | |||||||||
P | 09:04 | 4 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
S | 09:16 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC | Race: 5 | |||||||||
T | 09:20 | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
X | 09:36 | 6 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
A | 09:48 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 10:04 | 8 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 10:36 | 9 | B N18 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
N | 10:44 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | |||||||||
S | 11:04 | 12 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Y | 11:28 | 14 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
N | 12:28 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 12:36 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
U | 12:58 | 22 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
I | 14:28 | 27 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
L | 14:40 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 15:28 | 30 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
A | 15:40 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | Race: 5 | |||||||||
C | 15:52 | 31 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
I | 16:16 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
L | 16:28 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | Race: 5 | |||||||||
Q | 16:48 | 35 | G L18 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
S | 16:56 | 36 | B L18 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
X | 17:16 | 37 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 3 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 19th March 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:12 | 40 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 08:20 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
R | 09:08 | 43 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 5 | ||||||||
S | 09:12 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC | Race: 6 | |||||||||
W | 09:28 | 44 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||
D | 09:56 | 47 | G U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 10:00 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 10:12 | 48 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
N | 10:36 | 49 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
R | 10:52 | 50 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 12:40 | 1 | B U17 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 13:05 | 4 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: C | ||||||||
I | 14:20 | 22 | G U17 1X final | Race: C | ||||||||
P | 14:55 | 28 | B U16 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 15:40 | 30 | B U18 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 15:45 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Z | 16:00 | 31 | G U15 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
A | 16:05 | 32 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: C | ||||||||
C | 16:15 | 32 | B U15 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
D | 16:20 | 43 | G U17 2X final | Race: C | ||||||||
E | 16:25 | 43 | G U17 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 16:50 | 48 | G U16 2X final | Race: C |
Sunday, 20th March 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 07:30 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
L | 08:25 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
T | 09:15 | 12 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
G | 10:45 | 21 | B U17 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
H | 10:50 | Race: A | ||||||||||
Q | 11:50 | 27 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
R | 11:55 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
V | 12:15 | 30 | B U18 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
W | 12:20 | Race: A | ||||||||||
X | 12:25 | 31 | G U15 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
Z | 12:35 | 32 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
A | 12:40 | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 13:10 | 35 | G L18 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 13:25 | 37 | G U16 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
N | 14:05 | 41 | G U15 8+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
R | 14:25 | 43 | G U17 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
T | 14:35 | 44 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||
Z | 15:10 | 47 | G U15 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 15:40 | 50 | B U15 8X+ final | Race: A |
Social