Day sheets: N.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2016 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 18th March 2016
Race K @ 08:40: Event 3, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: A. Dawson
|
Race U @ 09:24: Event 5, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Greg Reid
|
Race A @ 09:48: Event 7, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SHAK
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: C. Watson
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#4
SHAK
Coached by: A. Dawson
|
Race B @ 09:52: Event 7, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: C. Watson
|
Race Q @ 10:56: Event 11, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Josh Purdon (stroke), Finn Lawson, George Hyslop, Tom Newton, Vedran Ilich, James Fitz-Gerald, Henry Hyslop, Theo Wright + Louis Wall (cox)
Coached by: G. Reid
|
Race V @ 11:16: Event 13, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: G. Reid
|
Race K @ 12:16: Event 19, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Theo Wright (stroke), Tim Farrell, Luca Kirwan, Liam Zinzley, Lawerence Foliaki, Cairo Taupo, Connor Doyle, Tanner Butler + Ryan Olsen (cox)
Coached by: M. O'Brien & T. Dolan
|
Race O @ 12:32: Event 21, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: G. Reid
|
Race W @ 13:06: Event 23, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Ethan Fookes (stroke), Connor Ryan, Hamish McKay, Will Yates, Thomas Henderson, Liam Clouth, Niko Schollum, Sam Gollings + Cuan de Graaf (cox)
Coached by: A. Dawson
|
Race N @ 14:48: Event 28, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: C. Watson
|
Race K @ 16:24: Event 32, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: A. Dawson
|
Race O @ 16:40: Event 34, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: G. Reid
|
Race R @ 16:52: Event 36, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: G. Reid
|
Race S @ 16:56: Event 36, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: G. Reid
|
Race U @ 17:04: Event 36, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SHAK
Coached by: G. Reid
|
Race Y @ 17:20: Event 38, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
Regan Martin-Gawn (stroke), Sam Murphy, Edward Dobbs, Malkome Vaka, Caimin McNamara, Thomas Dodds, William Christie, Michael Braem + Cuan de Graaf (cox)
Coached by: C. Watson
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Jared August (stroke), Callum Smidt, Tomos Hudgell, Liam Zinzley, Hamish McKay, Louis O'Brien, Dillon Carroll, Joshua Kingston + Louis Wall (cox)
Coached by: C. Watson
|
Saturday, 19th March 2016
Race G @ 08:24: Event 40, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: G. Reid
|
Race M @ 08:48: Event 42, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: A. Dawson
|
Race A @ 09:44: Event 46, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: M. O'Brien & T. Dolan
|
Race B @ 09:48: Event 46, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: M.O'Brien & T.Dolan
|
Race C @ 09:52: Event 46, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SHAK
Coached by: M.O'Brien & T.Dolan
|
Race R @ 10:52: Event 50, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Liam Clouth (stroke), Will Yates, Thomas Henderson, Hamish McKay, Connor Ryan, Ethan Fookes, Sam Gollings, Brad Doyle + Ryan Olsen (cox)
Coached by: A. Dawson & T. Dolan
|
Race U @ 11:04: Event 52, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Henry Lynch (stroke), Johnathan Edwards, Finn Lawson, George Hyslop, Tom Newton, Sean Paget, Henry Hyslop, James Fitz-Gerald + Louis Wall (cox)
Coached by: Greg Reid
|
Race A @ 12:55: Event 3, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: A. Dawson
|
Race C @ 16:15: Event 32, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: A. Dawson
|
Sunday, 20th March 2016
Race E @ 07:45: Event 3, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: A. Dawson
|
Race I @ 08:10: Event 5, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Greg Reid
|
Race L @ 08:25: Event 7, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: C. Watson
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: C. Watson
|
Race S @ 09:10: Event 11, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Josh Purdon (stroke), Finn Lawson, George Hyslop, Tom Newton, Vedran Ilich, James Fitz-Gerald, Henry Hyslop, Theo Wright + Louis Wall (cox)
Coached by: G. Reid
|
Race V @ 09:30: Event 13, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: G. Reid
|
Race E @ 10:30: Event 19, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Theo Wright (stroke), Tim Farrell, Luca Kirwan, Liam Zinzley, Lawerence Foliaki, Cairo Taupo, Connor Doyle, Tanner Butler + Ryan Olsen (cox)
Coached by: M. O'Brien & T. Dolan
|
Race G @ 10:45: Event 21, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: G. Reid
|
Race K @ 11:10: Event 23, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Ethan Fookes (stroke), Connor Ryan, Hamish McKay, Will Yates, Thomas Henderson, Liam Clouth, Niko Schollum, Sam Gollings + Cuan de Graaf (cox)
Coached by: A. Dawson
|
Race Z @ 12:35: Event 32, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: A. Dawson
|
Race E @ 13:15: Event 36, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: G. Reid
|
Race F @ 13:20: Event 36, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SHAK
Coached by: G. Reid
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: G. Reid
|
Race I @ 13:40: Event 38, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Jared August (stroke), Callum Smidt, Tomos Hudgell, Liam Zinzley, Hamish McKay, Louis O'Brien, Dillon Carroll, Joshua Kingston + Louis Wall (cox)
Coached by: C. Watson
|
Race M @ 14:00: Event 40, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: G. Reid
|
Race P @ 14:15: Event 42, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: A. Dawson
|
Race Y @ 15:00: Event 46, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: M.O'Brien & T.Dolan
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: M. O'Brien & T. Dolan
|
Race E @ 15:40: Event 50, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Liam Clouth (stroke), Will Yates, Thomas Henderson, Hamish McKay, Connor Ryan, Ethan Fookes, Sam Gollings, Brad Doyle + Ryan Olsen (cox)
Coached by: A. Dawson & T. Dolan
|
Race G @ 16:00: Event 52, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Henry Lynch (stroke), Johnathan Edwards, Finn Lawson, George Hyslop, Tom Newton, Sean Paget, Henry Hyslop, James Fitz-Gerald + Louis Wall (cox)
Coached by: Greg Reid
|
Social