Event Sponsor
Day sheets: N.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2016 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 18th March 2016
Race O @ 09:00: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Melissa Baars
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Jared Capon
|
|
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Philippa Peterson (stroke), Shannah Andrews, Stephenie Weston, Jayde Hawkes + Christie Wallace (cox)
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Elyse Rothery & Jeff Johnson
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Lily Millett & Danielle Schofield
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Tom Mann & Sheldon Carr
|
Race P @ 09:04: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: D Dudley
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Bradyn Watson & Tom Moore
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Darren Hobbs & Jane Evans
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Hannah Hood & Jacqui Van Dam
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Ellie Dowse
|
Race Q @ 09:08: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#3
GLDW
|
|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Lily Millett & Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: D Dudley
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
|
|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Bevan Murray
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker & David Lindstrom
|
Race R @ 09:12: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
BTHC
Coached by: Alan Maclean & Nick Hanna
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Melissa Baars
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
DIOC
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Kylie Johnson
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SAMU
Kate Strawbridge (stroke), Charlotte Strowger-Turnock, Francesca Kraayvanger, Madison Taylor + Hannah Kennedy (cox)
Coached by: Tom Mann & Sheldon Carr
|
|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Alan Maclean & Nick Hanna
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker & David Lindstrom
|
Race S @ 09:16: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WEGC
Coached by: STAC
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
CAMB
Coached by: Darren Hobbs & Jane Evans
|
|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: STAC
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Elyse Rothery & Jeff Johnson
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Jacqueline Chang
|
Race T @ 09:20: Heat 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & David Mackintosh
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMG
Brianna Rogers (stroke), Jordyn Stockman, Shauna Glassie-Ryan, Jordan Dougherty + Olivia Bradley (cox)
Coached by: Deanna Capon
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
TRGG
Coached by: Elyse Rothery & Jeff Johnson
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Sacha Sampson (stroke), Grace Michie, Verity Andrews, Grace Johnstone + Valentina Rosenbaum Raynish (cox)
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Darren Hobbs & Jane Evans
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Jacqueline Chang
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Shawn McManus & Lucy McLeod
|
Saturday, 19th March 2016
Race C @ 13:05: C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Philippa Peterson (stroke), Shannah Andrews, Stephenie Weston, Jayde Hawkes + Christie Wallace (cox)
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#3
GLDW
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Hannah Hood & Jacqui Van Dam
|
|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: STAC
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Darren Hobbs & Jane Evans
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Kylie Johnson
|
Race D @ 13:10: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
DIOC
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Jared Capon
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Lily Millett & Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Ellie Dowse
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Sacha Sampson (stroke), Grace Michie, Verity Andrews, Grace Johnstone + Valentina Rosenbaum Raynish (cox)
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & David Mackintosh
|
Race E @ 13:20: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
|
|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Alan Maclean & Nick Hanna
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Shawn McManus & Lucy McLeod
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Elyse Rothery & Jeff Johnson
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Melissa Baars
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
Sunday, 20th March 2016
Race G @ 07:55: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
DIOC
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Sacha Sampson (stroke), Grace Michie, Verity Andrews, Grace Johnstone + Valentina Rosenbaum Raynish (cox)
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Elyse Rothery & Jeff Johnson
|
|
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
Race H @ 08:00: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & David Mackintosh
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Shawn McManus & Lucy McLeod
|
|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Alan Maclean & Nick Hanna
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Ellie Dowse
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Lily Millett & Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Jared Capon
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Melissa Baars
|
Social