Event Sponsor
Day sheets: N.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2016 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 18th March 2016
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 19th March 2016
Race N @ 08:52: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|
Entity
EDWT
EDWT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EDWT
Coached by: Allan Vester
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint & Catherine Duffin
|
|
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan Bydeley
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: STAC
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
Race O @ 08:56: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan Bydeley
|
|
Entity
KAPI
KAPI
Wellington |
Crew
#1
KAPI
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Robbie Bentley & Jacqui Van Dam
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
||
Entity
NPLG
NPLG
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLG
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
|
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TAUP
Coached by: Brenda Lawson & Rob Hastings
|
Race P @ 09:00: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GGHS
Coached by: Grace Donald
|
|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
|
|
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Scott Wilson
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|
Entity
CARM
CARM
Auckland |
Crew
#1
CARM
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|
Entity
WAIO
WAIO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WAIO
Coached by: Andrew Bealing
|
Race Q @ 09:04: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Brendan Boreham
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#2
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HUAN
|
|
Entity
HASG
HASG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HASG
Coached by: Michael Harrison & Ross Webb
|
|
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Grace Donald
|
|
Entity
EDWT
EDWT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
EDWT
Coached by: Trish Fenton
|
|
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
|
Race R @ 09:08: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#2
NAPG
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Dylan Swain & Peter Muir
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Chick Hammond
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
STOR
STOR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STOR
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & Dave Lindstrom
|
Race S @ 09:12: Heat 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Dylan Swain
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Sarah Wolff & Alex Brown
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
Race D @ 16:20: C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GGHS
Coached by: Grace Donald
|
|
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Grace Donald
|
|
Entity
HASG
HASG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HASG
Coached by: Michael Harrison & Ross Webb
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Dylan Swain & Peter Muir
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan Bydeley
|
|
Entity
KAPI
KAPI
Wellington |
Crew
#1
KAPI
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
Race E @ 16:25: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint & Catherine Duffin
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Dylan Swain
|
|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: STAC
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Scott Wilson
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Brendan Boreham
|
|
Entity
CARM
CARM
Auckland |
Crew
#1
CARM
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
Race F @ 16:30: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Robbie Bentley & Jacqui Van Dam
|
|
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HUAN
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Sarah Wolff & Alex Brown
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan Bydeley
|
|
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Chick Hammond
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 20th March 2016
Race R @ 14:25: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CARM
CARM
Auckland |
Crew
#1
CARM
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Chick Hammond
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
|
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Dylan Swain
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Brendan Boreham
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Sarah Wolff & Alex Brown
|
Race S @ 14:30: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Scott Wilson
|
|
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HUAN
|
|
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan Bydeley
|
|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: STAC
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint & Catherine Duffin
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Robbie Bentley & Jacqui Van Dam
|
Social