Event Sponsor
Day sheets: N.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2016 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 18th March 2016
Race K @ 10:28: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Andrea Chadfield
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: TGAC
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Michael Berry & Tina Manker
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Duncan Grant & Josh Wedlake
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
|
|
Entity
TAUH
TAUH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TAUH
Coached by: Brenda Lawson & Rob Hastings
|
|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Fiona Bassett
|
Race L @ 10:36: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Jack Stevens
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Anthony Berkers & Lachlan McKinnon
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Sean Cannon
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt & Matt Hill
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: P Smith
|
|
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
|
|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Bevan Murray
|
|
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Graham Watt & Matt Hill
|
Race M @ 10:40: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Nick Tetley
|
|
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLB
Coached by: Jodie Haskell
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Tom Gearing
|
|
Entity
WHGB
WHGB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WHGB
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
|
|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Alan Maclean & Nick Hanna
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#3
GLDW
Coached by: Nick Tetley
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Nick Tetley
|
Race N @ 10:44: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Alan McLean
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: John Lawrence
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Jack Perkins & Robbie Sampson
|
|
Entity
NAPB
NAPB
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPB
Coached by: Jeremy Coxin
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Anthony Berkers & Lachlan McKinnon
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Chris Foot
|
|
Entity
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
FRAS
Coached by: Ryan Wild & Kelly Pinfold
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Ross Tong
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 19th March 2016
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Sunday, 20th March 2016
Race P @ 08:45: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHGB
WHGB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WHGB
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
|
|
Entity
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
FRAS
Coached by: Ryan Wild & Kelly Pinfold
|
|
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLB
Coached by: Jodie Haskell
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt & Matt Hill
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Michael Berry & Tina Manker
|
|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Bevan Murray
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Jack Perkins & Robbie Sampson
|
Race Q @ 08:50: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Tom Gearing
|
|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Fiona Bassett
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Duncan Grant & Josh Wedlake
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Ross Tong
|
|
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Graham Watt & Matt Hill
|
|
Entity
NAPB
NAPB
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPB
Coached by: Jeremy Coxin
|
|
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
|
Social