Event Sponsor
Day sheets: N.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2016 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 18th March 2016
Race V @ 17:08: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Mike Harrison & Geoff Perry
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Shawn McManus & Lucy McLeod
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Ellie Dowse
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
|
Race W @ 17:12: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Mollie James
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MTAL
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Shawn McManus & Lucy McLeod
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
|
Race X @ 17:16: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Dylan Swain
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Maggie Booker (stroke), Constance Stirling, Melissa Blackmore, Alice Loretto + Ella Greenslade (cox)
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Jakob Scotts-Bahle
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
|
|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
|
|
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
|
Saturday, 19th March 2016
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Sunday, 20th March 2016
Race G @ 13:25: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Maggie Booker (stroke), Constance Stirling, Melissa Blackmore, Alice Loretto + Ella Greenslade (cox)
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Jakob Scotts-Bahle
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Dylan Swain
|
|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Shawn McManus & Lucy McLeod
|
Race H @ 13:30: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Ellie Dowse
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Mollie James
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Mike Harrison & Geoff Perry
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Shawn McManus & Lucy McLeod
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social