Event Sponsor
Day sheets: N.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2016 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 18th March 2016
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 19th March 2016
Race F @ 10:04: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
|
|
Entity
RUTH
RUTH
Auckland |
Crew
#1
RUTH
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne & Brian Hawthorne
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Ellie Dowse
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Mike Harrison & Geoff Perry
|
|
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Scott Wilson
|
|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
Race G @ 10:08: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Ellie Dowse
|
|
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Shawn McManus & Lucy McLeod
|
|
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
|
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
Race H @ 10:12: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Mollie James
|
|
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#1
WOOD
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
|
|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Dylan Swain
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Shawn McManus & Lucy McLeod
|
|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Bevan Murray
|
Race I @ 10:16: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Hannah Hood & Jacqui Van Dam
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Jakob Scotts-Bahle
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Bradyn Watson & Tom Moore
|
Race J @ 10:20: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
|
|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Ellie Dowse
|
|
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Chick Hammond
|
|
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: TGAC
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
HAVE
HAVE
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HAVE
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
Race K @ 10:24: Heat 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WHGG
Coached by: Grant Clearwater
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Jakob Scotts-Bahle
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint & Catherine Duffin
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
Race J @ 16:50: C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAVE
HAVE
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HAVE
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Dylan Swain
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Jakob Scotts-Bahle
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
|
|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Bevan Murray
|
|
Entity
RUTH
RUTH
Auckland |
Crew
#1
RUTH
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne & Brian Hawthorne
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint & Catherine Duffin
|
|
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
Race K @ 16:55: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
|
|
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Chick Hammond
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
|
|
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
|
|
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
|
Race L @ 17:00: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Bradyn Watson & Tom Moore
|
|
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#1
WOOD
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Scott Wilson
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Ellie Dowse
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Jakob Scotts-Bahle
|
|
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 20th March 2016
Race A @ 15:15: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
|
|
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Bradyn Watson & Tom Moore
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Chick Hammond
|
|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
|
Race B @ 15:20: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
|
|
Entity
WOOD
WOOD
East Coast |
Crew
#1
WOOD
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Ellie Dowse
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Jakob Scotts-Bahle
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Scott Wilson
|
Social