Day sheets: N.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2016 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 18th March 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 08:16 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 5 | WENT1 | |||||||
X | 09:36 | 6 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 2 | WENT1 | |||||||
J | 10:24 | 8 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 6 | WENT1 | |||||||
O | 12:32 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 2 | WENT1 | |||||||
S | 12:50 | 22 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 2 | WENT1 | |||||||
H | 14:24 | 27 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | WENT1 | |||||||
P | 14:56 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 5 | WENT1 | |||||||
T | 15:12 | 29 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 3 | WENT2 | WENT1 | ||||||
U | 15:16 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | Race: 4 | WENT3 | ||||||||
E | 16:00 | 31 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 4 | WENT1 | |||||||
P | 16:44 | 35 | G L18 2X heat | Race: 1 | WENT1 | |||||||
U | 17:04 | 36 | B L18 2X heat | Race: 4 | |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. WENT1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 19th March 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 39 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | | |||||||
T | 09:16 | 44 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | WENT1 | |||||||
H | 10:12 | 48 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 3 | WENT1 | |||||||
Q | 10:49 | 49 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 6 | WENT1 | |||||||
W | 12:35 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: C | WENT1 | |||||||
H | 13:35 | 8 | G U16 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | WENT1 | |||||||
P | 14:55 | 28 | B U16 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | WENT1 | |||||||
Y | 15:55 | 31 | G U15 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | WENT1 | |||||||
H | 16:40 | 49 | B U16 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | WENT1 | |||||||
K | 16:55 | 48 | G U16 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | WENT1 |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. WENT1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 20th March 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
N | 08:35 | 8 | G U16 1X final | Race: B | WENT1 | |||||||
Q | 11:50 | 27 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | WENT1 | |||||||
S | 12:00 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | WENT1 | |||||||
X | 12:25 | 31 | G U15 2X final | Race: B | WENT1 | |||||||
T | 14:35 | 44 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: B | WENT1 | |||||||
B | 15:20 | 48 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | WENT1 | |||||||
C | 15:25 | 49 | B U16 1X final | Race: B | WENT1 |
Social