Race schedule: N.I.S.S.C.
This is the race schedule for the 2016 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 19th March 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 39 | G U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
B | 08:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 08:08 | Race: 3 | ||||
D | 08:12 | 40 | B U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
E | 08:16 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 08:20 | Race: 3 | ||||
G | 08:24 | Race: 4 | ||||
H | 08:28 | 41 | G U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
I | 08:32 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 08:36 | Race: 3 | ||||
K | 08:40 | 42 | B U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
L | 08:44 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 08:48 | Race: 3 | ||||
N | 08:52 | 43 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC | |
O | 08:56 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 09:00 | Race: 3 | ||||
Q | 09:04 | Race: 4 | ||||
R | 09:08 | Race: 5 | ||||
S | 09:12 | Race: 6 | ||||
T | 09:16 | 44 | B U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
U | 09:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 09:24 | Race: 3 | ||||
W | 09:28 | Race: 4 | ||||
X | 09:32 | 45 | G N18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
Y | 09:36 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 09:40 | Race: 3 | ||||
A | 09:44 | 46 | B N18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF | |
B | 09:48 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 09:52 | Race: 3 | ||||
D | 09:56 | 47 | G U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
E | 10:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 10:04 | 48 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC | |
G | 10:08 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 10:12 | Race: 3 | ||||
I | 10:16 | Race: 4 | ||||
J | 10:20 | Race: 5 | ||||
K | 10:24 | Race: 6 | ||||
L | 10:28 | 49 | B U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC | |
M | 10:32 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 10:36 | Race: 3 | ||||
O | 10:40 | Race: 4 | ||||
P | 10:44 | Race: 5 | ||||
Q | 10:49 | Race: 6 | ||||
R | 10:52 | 50 | B U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | ||
S | 10:56 | 51 | G U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
T | 11:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 11:04 | 52 | B U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
V | 11:08 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 12:35 | 1 | B U17 1X final |
Race: C | ||
X | 12:40 | 1 | B U17 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
Y | 12:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 12:50 | 3 | B U15 2X final |
Race: C | ||
A | 12:55 | 3 | B U15 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
B | 13:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 13:05 | 4 | G U15 4X+ final |
Race: C | ||
D | 13:10 | 4 | G U15 4X+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
E | 13:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 13:25 | 8 | G U16 1X final |
Race: C | ||
G | 13:30 | 8 | G U16 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
H | 13:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 14:20 | 22 | G U17 1X final |
Race: C | ||
J | 14:25 | 22 | G U17 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
K | 14:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 14:35 | 24 | G N18 2X final |
Race: C | ||
M | 14:40 | 24 | G N18 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
N | 14:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 14:50 | 28 | B U16 2X final |
Race: C | ||
P | 14:55 | 28 | B U16 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
Q | 15:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 15:20 | 29 | G U18 1X final |
Race: C | ||
S | 15:25 | 29 | G U18 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
T | 15:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 15:35 | 30 | B U18 1X final |
Race: C | ||
V | 15:40 | 30 | B U18 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
W | 15:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 15:50 | 31 | G U15 2X final |
Race: C | ||
Y | 15:55 | 31 | G U15 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
Z | 16:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 16:05 | 32 | B U15 4X+ final |
Race: C | ||
B | 16:10 | 32 | B U15 4X+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
C | 16:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 16:20 | 43 | G U17 2X final |
Race: C | ||
E | 16:25 | 43 | G U17 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
F | 16:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 16:35 | 49 | B U16 1X final |
Race: C | ||
H | 16:40 | 49 | B U16 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
I | 16:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 16:50 | 48 | G U16 2X final |
Race: C | ||
K | 16:55 | 48 | G U16 2X semi-final |
Race: 2 | ||
L | 17:00 | Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final |
Social