Event Sponsor
Day sheets: N.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2017 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 10th March 2017
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 11th March 2017
Race L @ 08:55: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Warrick Fowlie
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Nathan Smith (stroke), Dennis Nieuwenhuizen, Jesse Homer-Pilcher, Callum Pratt + Felix de Jong (cox)
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TAUP
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Nick Lloyd
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Des Lock
|
Race M @ 09:00: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Peter Mason
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everritt
|
|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: Ceri Armit & Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Warrick Fowlie
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Nick Lloyd
|
|
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Jo Kearney
|
Race N @ 09:05: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
|
|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Angus Hunter (stroke), Brendan Douglas, Te Ohongaake Swanson Hall, Jacob Stubbing + Ronan Griffiths (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Glen Reichardt
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Des Lock
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Peter Mason
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WLCO
|
|
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
Sunday, 12th March 2017
Race R @ 15:05: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Angus Hunter (stroke), Brendan Douglas, Te Ohongaake Swanson Hall, Jacob Stubbing + Ronan Griffiths (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Glen Reichardt
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Ben Olsson (stroke), Kody Gorst, Daniel Johnson, Cameron Hodges-Ginns + Joshua Bailey-Montgomery (cox)
Coached by: TGAC
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Tom Ferguson
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Nick Lloyd
|
|
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Jo Kearney
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Peter Mason
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Warrick Fowlie
|
Race S @ 15:10: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everritt
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Waldo Singleton (stroke), Heath Shepherd, Harry Newbury-Lee, Jack MacDonald + Camille Dignadice (cox)
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Rory Accorsi
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Nick Lloyd
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Benjamin Burgess (stroke), Dylan McLeod, Jacob Dunn, Alexander Andersen + Luka Southcombe-Nguyen (cox)
Coached by: Sean McVerry
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Des Lock
|
Social