Event Sponsor
Day sheets: N.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2017 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 10th March 2017
Race F @ 14:55: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everritt & Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Kiersten Dehaven
|
|
Entity
WHGB
WHGB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WHGB
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
SJHM
Coached by: Drew Tierney
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
Race G @ 15:00: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
|
|
Entity
SJHS
SJHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
SJHS
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Pat Nichol
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SJHM
Coached by: Sean McVerry
|
|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Paul Clinton
|
Race H @ 15:05: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAUH
TAUH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TAUH
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Glen Reichardt
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Sean McVerry
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Brent Dunshea & William Fahey
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Burns
|
Race I @ 15:10: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAUR
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Matt Hill & Graham Watt
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SHAK
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#4
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Mercer
|
Race J @ 15:15: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
FRAN
FRAN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
FRAN
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
|
|
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Micheal Teilemans
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Burns
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Tom Ferguson
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Andrew Trick
|
|
Entity
TEKC
TEKC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEKC
Coached by: Jim Mattachet
|
Race K @ 15:20: Heat 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Burns
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Lance O'Brien
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WHAK
Coached by: Matt Hill & Graham Watt
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Mark Clemo
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
CAMB
Coached by: Anthony Berkers & Callum Wright
|
|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Ceri Armit & Lua Tuiomanufili
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 11th March 2017
Race H @ 15:20: C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Glen Reichardt
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Pat Nichol
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Burns
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
CAMB
Coached by: Anthony Berkers & Callum Wright
|
|
Entity
TEKC
TEKC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEKC
Coached by: Jim Mattachet
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#4
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Mercer
|
Race I @ 15:25: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Lance O'Brien
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Mark Clemo
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Burns
|
Race J @ 15:30: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Matt Hill & Graham Watt
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everritt & Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Tom Ferguson
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Burns
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Sean McVerry
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SJHM
Coached by: Sean McVerry
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
Sunday, 12th March 2017
Race Q @ 12:25: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Lance O'Brien
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Matt Hill & Graham Watt
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everritt & Josh Schmidt
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Mark Clemo
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Burns
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SJHM
Coached by: Sean McVerry
|
Race R @ 12:30: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Tom Ferguson
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Burns
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Sean McVerry
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
Social