You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: N.I.S.S.C.
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:46.54)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:51.24)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:44.59)
Crew
#2
STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:40.98)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:52.41)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:44.46)
Crew
#3
STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 4th (7:39.53)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:56.27)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:49.79)
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 1st (6:49.08)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (6:59.95)
- A Final: placed 7th (6:55.97)
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 7th (7:32.42)
Crew
#1
STPA
Jerome Barrack (stroke), Harry Fitzpatrick, Connor Sheehan, Luke Morrow, Benjamin Sothcott, Adam Simpson, Sam van Helsdingen, Felix Sorge-Stratton + Harry Molloy (cox)
Coached by: Stacey Lithgow & Cameron Patten
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:18.96)
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (7:11.89)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:16.90)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:08.00)
Crew
#2
STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:13.35)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:17.85)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:16.81)
Crew
#1
STPA
Sam van Helsdingen (stroke), Adam Simpson, Benjamin Sothcott, Harry Fitzpatrick, Vincent Thomas, Marine Arnerich, Dominiko Arnerich, Wilson Danby + Pierce Vesty (cox)
Coached by: Stacey Lithgow & Cameron Patten
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (7:26.72)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:35.43)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:31.01)
Crew
#2
STPA
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:42.05)
Crew
#2
STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Stacey Lithgow & Cameron Patten
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:18.00)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:24.00)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:18.66)
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Stacey Lithgow & Cameron Patten
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
STPA
Sam van Helsdingen (stroke), Harry Fitzpatrick, Benjamin Sothcott, Adam Simpson + Charlie Russell (cox)
Coached by: Stacey Lithgow & Cameron Patten
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
STPA
Coached by: Stacey Lithgow & Cameron Patten
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
STPA
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
STPA
Jerome Barrack (stroke), Harry Fitzpatrick, Connor Sheehan, Felix Sorge-Stratton + Leonardo Penny (cox)
Coached by: Stacey Lithgow & Cameron Patten
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 1st (8:13.94)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (8:29.35)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:20.73)
Social