Social

T FB G+

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.

Results: N.I.S.S.C.

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

click a filter below to remove it
A Final
gold medal
WTLB strip WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Crew #1 WTLB
Coached by: Jordan Stanley
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
HAMB strip HAMB
HAMB
Waikato
Crew #1 HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Don Baron
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
HAMB strip HAMB
HAMB
Waikato
Crew #2 HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Don Baron
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
ONSL strip ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Ella Greenslade
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
WTLG strip WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Crew #1 WTLG
Coached by: Jon Squires
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
WNCS strip WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Tyler Scott
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
STPC strip STPC
STPC
Waikato
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kirsty Dunhill
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
MTAL strip MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Crew #1 MTAL
Coached by: John Cook
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
HAMG strip HAMG
HAMG
Waikato
Crew #1 HAMG
Coached by: Jared Capon & Leann Plummer
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
WNCS strip WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
HAMB strip HAMB
HAMB
Waikato
Crew #1 HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Jones & Scott Wilson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
TAKA strip TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Eric Verdonk & Adrian Riepen
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
CAMB strip CAMB
CAMB
Waikato
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Mel Schroeder
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
WNCS strip WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Crew #2 WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
WNHS strip WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Crew #1 WNHS
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
QMAR strip QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Crew #1 QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
CAMB strip CAMB
CAMB
Waikato
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Dylan Swain & Rebecca Green
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
STPC strip STPC
STPC
Waikato
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Karen Verwey
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.