Day sheets: N.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2019 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 8th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 08:04 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3->C Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 08:08 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
E | 08:16 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
M | 08:48 | 3 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
N | 08:52 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
O | 08:56 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
P | 09:00 | 4 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 10:16 | 8 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 10:24 | 1,2>Semi +2 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd +3 Fast 4>FC | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
R | 11:00 | 9 | B N18 2X heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
N | 15:23 | 27 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
I | 16:47 | 31 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
L | 16:59 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
T | 17:15 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 17:31 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
D | 17:55 | 22 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 6 | |||||||||
N | 18:15 | 20 | G N18 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 18:19 | 1,2>Semi +2 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd +3 Fast 4>FC | Race: 3 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 9th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I | 07:50 | 24 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 08:28 | 35 | G N18 4X+ heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
U | 09:20 | 40 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
C | 09:52 | 43 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
M | 10:32 | 46 | B N18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 11:12 | 47 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 6 | |||||||||
B | 11:28 | 48 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
C | 11:32 | 1,2>Semi +2 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd +3 Fast 4>FC | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
M | 14:00 | 3 | B U15 2X final | Race: C | |||||||||
N | 14:05 | 3 | B U15 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 14:40 | 8 | G U16 1X final | Race: C | |||||||||
W | 14:45 | 8 | G U16 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 15:25 | 21 | B U17 2X final | Race: C | |||||||||
M | 16:05 | 27 | G U16 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 |
Sunday, 10th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 08:15 | 3 | B U15 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
N | 09:05 | 8 | G U16 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
K | 11:50 | 24 | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 12:15 | 27 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
V | 12:55 | 31 | G U15 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
X | 13:05 | 32 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
J | 14:25 | 40 | B U18 2X final | Race: B |
Social