Day sheets: N.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2019 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 8th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I | 08:32 | 2 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 08:36 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
R | 09:08 | 4 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
S | 09:12 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
Z | 09:40 | 6 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
J | 10:28 | 8 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
S | 11:04 | 10 | G N18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 11:16 | 12 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 11:24 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
B | 11:40 | 14 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 15:27 | 27 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
D | 17:55 | 22 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 6 | |||||||||
G | 18:07 | 23 | G U15 8X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
N | 18:15 | 20 | G N18 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 18:27 | 1,2>Semi +2 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd +3 Fast 4>FC | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
S | 18:35 | Race: 7 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 9th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 08:16 | 35 | G N18 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 08:20 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
K | 08:40 | 37 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 09:52 | 43 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
D | 09:56 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
L | 10:28 | 45 | G N18 4+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
Q | 14:15 | 4 | G U15 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 15:10 | 20 | G N18 2X final | Race: C | |||||||||
J | 15:50 | 22 | G U17 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
M | 16:05 | 27 | G U16 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
U | 16:45 | 35 | G N18 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 16:50 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
W | 16:55 | 43 | G U17 2X final | Race: C | |||||||||
Y | 17:05 | 43 | G U17 2X semi-final | Race: 2 |
Sunday, 10th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:10 | 2 | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 08:30 | 4 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 09:30 | 10 | G N18 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 09:50 | 12 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 10:10 | 14 | G U15 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 11:30 | 22 | G U17 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 11:40 | 23 | G U15 8X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 12:20 | 27 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 13:35 | 35 | G N18 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
D | 13:40 | Race: A | |||||||||||
G | 14:00 | 37 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 15:00 | 43 | G U17 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 15:15 | 45 | G N18 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
T | 15:20 | Race: A |
Social