Day sheets: N.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2019 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 8th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R | 09:08 | 4 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
U | 09:20 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
X | 09:32 | 6 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 10:40 | 8 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 7 | |||||||||
S | 11:04 | 10 | G N18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 11:20 | 12 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
A | 11:36 | 14 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 15:15 | 27 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 15:19 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Y | 17:35 | 22 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 17:51 | 1,2>Semi +2 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd +3 Fast 4>FC | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
Q | 18:27 | 20 | G N18 2X heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
S | 18:35 | 1,2>Semi +2 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd +3 Fast 4>FC | Race: 7 | ||||||||||
K | 18:55 | 18 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 19:25 | 16 | G U18 2‑ heat | Race: 2 |
Saturday, 9th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | 08:24 | 35 | G N18 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
H | 08:28 | 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
K | 08:40 | 37 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 09:48 | 43 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 10:00 | 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
L | 10:28 | 45 | G N18 4+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
T | 11:00 | 47 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
W | 11:12 | 1,2>Semi +2 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd +3 Fast 4>FC | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
R | 14:20 | 4 | G U15 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 14:25 | 6 | G U18 2X final | Race: C | |||||||||
W | 14:45 | 8 | G U16 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 15:20 | 20 | G N18 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | 16:00 | 27 | G U16 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 16:05 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
V | 16:50 | 35 | G N18 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
W | 16:55 | 43 | G U17 2X final | Race: C | |||||||||
H | 17:50 | 47 | G U16 2X semi-final | Race: 2 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 10th March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | 08:25 | 4 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
O | 09:10 | 8 | G U16 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 09:30 | 10 | G N18 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Y | 10:30 | 16 | G U18 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 10:50 | 18 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 11:10 | 20 | G N18 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 12:15 | 27 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
O | 12:20 | Race: A | |||||||||||
D | 13:40 | 35 | G N18 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 14:00 | 37 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 15:15 | 45 | G N18 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
T | 15:20 | Race: A | |||||||||||
W | 15:35 | 47 | G U16 2X final | Race: B |
Social