Draft race schedule: N.I.S.S.C.

This is the race schedule for the 2019 N.I. Secondary School Championships.

The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Friday, 8th March 2019

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 08:00 1 B U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi-Final; 3->C Final
B 08:04       Race: 2  
C 08:08       Race: 3  
D 08:12       Race: 4  
E 08:16       Race: 5  
F 08:20       Race: 6  
G 08:24       Race: 7  
H 08:28       Race: 8  
I 08:32 2 G U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
J 08:36       Race: 2  
K 08:40 3 B U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
L 08:44       Race: 2  
M 08:48       Race: 3  
N 08:52       Race: 4  
O 08:56       Race: 5  
P 09:00 4 G U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
Q 09:04       Race: 2  
R 09:08       Race: 3  
S 09:12       Race: 4  
T 09:16       Race: 5  
U 09:20       Race: 6  
V 09:24 5 B U18 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
W 09:28       Race: 2  
X 09:32 6 G U18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
Y 09:36       Race: 2  
Z 09:40       Race: 3  
A 09:44       Race: 4  
B 09:48       Race: 5  
C 10:00 7 B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
D 10:04       Race: 2  
E 10:08       Race: 3  
F 10:12       Race: 4  
G 10:16 8 G U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2>Semi +2 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd +3 Fast 4>FC
H 10:20       Race: 2  
I 10:24       Race: 3  
J 10:28       Race: 4  
K 10:32       Race: 5  
L 10:36       Race: 6  
M 10:40       Race: 7  
N 10:44 9 B N18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
O 10:48       Race: 2  
P 10:52       Race: 3  
Q 10:56       Race: 4  
R 11:00       Race: 5  
S 11:04 10 G N18 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
T 11:08 11 B U17 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
U 11:12 12 G U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
V 11:16       Race: 2  
W 11:20       Race: 3  
X 11:24       Race: 4  
Y 11:28 13 B U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
Z 11:32       Race: 2  
A 11:36 14 G U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
B 11:40       Race: 2  
C 11:44 15 B U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
D 11:48       Race: 2  
L 15:15 27 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
M 15:19       Race: 2  
N 15:23       Race: 3  
O 15:27       Race: 4  
P 15:31       Race: 5  
Q 15:35 28 B U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
R 15:39       Race: 2  
S 15:43       Race: 3  
T 15:47       Race: 4  
U 15:51       Race: 5  
V 15:55       Race: 6  
W 15:59 29 G U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
X 16:03       Race: 2  
Y 16:07       Race: 3  
Z 16:11       Race: 4  
A 16:15       Race: 5  
B 16:19 30 B U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
C 16:23       Race: 2  
D 16:27       Race: 3  
E 16:31       Race: 4  
F 16:35 31 G U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
G 16:39       Race: 2  
H 16:43       Race: 3  
I 16:47       Race: 4  
J 16:51 32 B U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
K 16:55       Race: 2  
L 16:59       Race: 3  
M 17:03       Race: 4  
N 17:07 33 G U17 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
O 17:11       Race: 2  
T 17:15 21 B U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
U 17:19       Race: 2  
V 17:23       Race: 3  
W 17:27       Race: 4  
X 17:31       Race: 5  
Y 17:35 22 G U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2>Semi +2 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd +3 Fast 4>FC
Z 17:39       Race: 2  
A 17:43       Race: 3  
B 17:47       Race: 4  
C 17:51       Race: 5  
D 17:55       Race: 6  
E 17:59       Race: 7  
F 18:03 23 G U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
G 18:07       Race: 2  
M 18:11 20 G N18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2>Semi +2 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd +3 Fast 4>FC
N 18:15       Race: 2  
O 18:19       Race: 3  
P 18:23       Race: 4  
Q 18:27       Race: 5  
R 18:31       Race: 6  
S 18:35       Race: 7  
K 18:39 26 G U18 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
J 18:43 25 B U18 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
L 18:47 19 B N18 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
J 18:51 18 G U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
K 18:55       Race: 2  
G 18:59 17 B U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
H 19:03       Race: 2  
I 19:07       Race: 3  
E 19:21 16 G U18 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
F 19:25       Race: 2  

Saturday, 9th March 2019

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
I 07:50 24 B U15 8+
heat
Race: 2  
H 07:54       Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
A 08:00 34 B U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
B 08:04       Race: 2  
C 08:08       Race: 3  
D 08:12 35 G N18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
E 08:16       Race: 2  
F 08:20       Race: 3  
G 08:24       Race: 4  
H 08:28       Race: 5  
J 08:32 36 B N18 4+
heat
Race: 2  
I 08:36       Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
K 08:40 37 G U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
L 08:44       Race: 2  
M 08:48       Race: 3  
N 08:52 38 B U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
O 08:56       Race: 2  
P 09:00 39 G U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
Q 09:04       Race: 2  
R 09:08 40 B U18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
S 09:12       Race: 2  
T 09:16       Race: 3  
U 09:20       Race: 4  
V 09:24 41 G U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
W 09:28       Race: 2  
X 09:32 42 B U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
Y 09:36       Race: 2  
Z 09:40       Race: 3  
A 09:44 43 G U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
B 09:48       Race: 2  
C 09:52       Race: 3  
D 09:56       Race: 4  
E 10:00       Race: 5  
F 10:04       Race: 6  
G 10:08 44 B U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
H 10:12       Race: 2  
I 10:16       Race: 3  
J 10:20 45 G N18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
K 10:24       Race: 2  
L 10:28       Race: 3  
M 10:32 46 B N18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
N 10:36       Race: 2  
O 10:40       Race: 3  
P 10:44       Race: 4  
Q 10:48       Race: 5  
R 10:52 47 G U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2>Semi +2 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd +3 Fast 4>FC
S 10:56       Race: 2  
T 11:00       Race: 3  
U 11:04       Race: 4  
V 11:08       Race: 5  
W 11:12       Race: 6  
X 11:16       Race: 7  
Y 11:20       Race: 8  
Z   48 B U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2>Semi +2 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd +3 Fast 4>FC
A 11:24       Race: 2  
B 11:28       Race: 3  
C 11:32       Race: 4  
D 11:36       Race: 5  
E 11:40       Race: 6  
F 11:44       Race: 7  
G 11:48 49 G U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
H 11:52 50 B U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
I 11:56       Race: 2  
J 13:45 1 B U17 1X
final
Race: C  
K 13:50 1 B U17 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
L 13:55       Race: 2  
M 14:00 3 B U15 2X
final
Race: C  
N 14:05 3 B U15 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
O 14:10       Race: 2  
Q 14:15 4 G U15 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; 5-8->B Final; 9->C Final
R 14:20       Race: 2  
S 14:25 6 G U18 2X
final
Race: C  
T 14:30 6 G U18 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
U 14:35       Race: 2  
V 14:40 8 G U16 1X
final
Race: C  
W 14:45 8 G U16 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
X 14:50       Race: 2  
Y 14:55 9 B N18 2X
final
Race: C  
Z 15:00 9 B N18 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
A 15:05       Race: 2  
B 15:10 20 G N18 2X
final
Race: C  
C 15:15 20 G N18 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
D 15:20       Race: 2  
E 15:25 21 B U17 2X
final
Race: C  
F 15:30 21 B U17 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
G 15:35       Race: 2  
H 15:40 22 G U17 1X
final
Race: C  
I 15:45 22 G U17 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
J 15:50       Race: 2  
K 15:55 27 G U16 4X+
final
Race: C  
L 16:00 27 G U16 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
M 16:05       Race: 2  
P 16:10 28 B U16 2X
final
Race: C  
N 16:15 28 B U16 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
O 16:20       Race: 2  
Q 16:25 29 G U18 1X
final
Race: C  
R 16:30 29 G U18 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
S 16:35       Race: 2  
T 16:40 35 G N18 4X+
final
Race: C  
U 16:45 35 G N18 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
V 16:50       Race: 2  
W 16:55 43 G U17 2X
final
Race: C  
X 17:00 43 G U17 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Y 17:05       Race: 2  
Z 17:10 46 B N18 4X+
final
Race: C  
A 17:15 46 B N18 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
B 17:20       Race: 2  
C 17:25 48 B U16 1X
final
Race: C  
D 17:30 48 B U16 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
E 17:35       Race: 2  
F 17:40 47 G U16 2X
final
Race: C  
G 17:45 47 G U16 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
H 17:50       Race: 2  

Sunday, 10th March 2019

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 07:50 4 G U15 4X+
final
Race: C  
B 07:55 1 B U17 1X
final
Race: B  
C 08:00       Race: A  
D 08:10 2 G U17 4+
final
Race: A  
E 08:15 3 B U15 2X
final
Race: B  
F 08:20       Race: A  
G 08:25 4 G U15 4X+
final
Race: B  
H 08:30       Race: A  
I 08:40 5 B U18 2-
final
Race: A  
J 08:45 6 G U18 2X
final
Race: B  
K 08:50       Race: A  
L 08:55 7 B U16 4X+
final
Race: B  
M 09:00       Race: A  
N 09:05 8 G U16 1X
final
Race: B  
O 09:10       Race: A  
P 09:15 9 B N18 2X
final
Race: B  
Q 09:20       Race: A  
R 09:30 10 G N18 8+
final
Race: A  
S 09:40 11 B U17 8+
final
Race: A  
T 09:45 12 G U17 4X+
final
Race: B  
U 09:50       Race: A  
V 10:00 13 B U15 8X+
final
Race: A  
W 10:10 14 G U15 4+
final
Race: A  
X 10:20 15 B U18 4X+
final
Race: A  
10:25 16 G U18 2-
final
Race: B  
Y 10:30       Race: A  
Z 10:35 17 B U16 4+
final
Race: B  
A 10:40       Race: A  
B 10:50 18 G U16 8+
final
Race: A  
C 11:00 19 B N18 8+
final
Race: A  
D 11:05 20 G N18 2X
final
Race: B  
E 11:10       Race: A  
F 11:15 21 B U17 2X
final
Race: B  
G 11:20       Race: A  
H 11:25 22 G U17 1X
final
Race: B  
I 11:30       Race: A  
J 11:40 23 G U15 8X+
final
Race: A  
K 11:50 24 B U15 8+
final
Race: A  
L 12:00 25 B U18 4+
final
Race: A  
M 12:10 26 G U18 4+
final
Race: A  
N 12:15 27 G U16 4X+
final
Race: B  
O 12:20       Race: A  
P 12:25 28 B U16 2X
final
Race: B  
Q 12:30       Race: A  
R 12:35 29 G U18 1X
final
Race: B  
S 12:40       Race: A  
T 12:45 30 B U18 1X
final
Race: B  
U 12:50       Race: A  
V 12:55 31 G U15 2X
final
Race: B  
W 13:00       Race: A  
X 13:05 32 B U15 4X+
final
Race: B  
Y 13:10       Race: A  
Z 13:20 33 G U17 8+
final
Race: A  
A 13:25 34 B U17 4+
final
Race: B  
B 13:30       Race: A  
C 13:35 35 G N18 4X+
final
Race: B  
D 13:40       Race: A  
E 13:50 36 B N18 4+
final
Race: A  
F 13:55 37 G U16 4+
final
Race: B  
G 14:00       Race: A  
H 14:10 38 B U16 8+
final
Race: A  
I 14:20 39 G U18 4X+
final
Race: A  
J 14:25 40 B U18 2X
final
Race: B  
K 14:30       Race: A  
L 14:40 41 G U15 8+
final
Race: A  
M 14:45 42 B U15 4+
final
Race: B  
N 14:50       Race: A  
O 14:55 43 G U17 2X
final
Race: B  
P 15:00       Race: A  
Q 15:05 44 B U17 4X+
final
Race: B  
R 15:10       Race: A  
S 15:15 45 G N18 4+
final
Race: B  
T 15:20       Race: A  
U 15:25 46 B N18 4X+
final
Race: B  
V 15:30       Race: A  
W 15:35 47 G U16 2X
final
Race: B  
X 15:40       Race: A  
Y 15:45 48 B U16 1X
final
Race: B  
Z 15:50       Race: A  
A 16:00 49 G U18 8+
final
Race: A  
B 16:10 50 B U18 8+
final
Race: A  
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.