Event Sponsor
Day sheets: N.I.S.S.C.
These are the day sheets for the 2020 N.I. Secondary School Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 13th March 2020
Race 93 (O) @ 14:28: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith & Oliver Fahey
Boat: St Marys
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Paul Smart & Brent Dunshea
Boat: Kaiwharawhara
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Richmond
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
Coached by: Kate Tidbury & Ashleigh Bright
|
|
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Simon Lack & Michael Harrison
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Brook Walker & William Fahey
|
|
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#2
HOWI
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Brenna Baker
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Seth Peake
|
Race 94 (P) @ 14:32: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Bailey Walters & Hannah Pointon
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Amber Fordham & Kim Dowden
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Rick Grobecker & Rex Jones
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Grader Howells
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
|
|
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Gus Berghan
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Georgia Allen & Leann Plummer
|
Race 95 (Q) @ 14:36: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Kate Tidbury & Ashleigh Bright
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Robin Crooks & Rachel Gamble-Flint
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
BARA
Coached by: Savannah Barrack & Caspar Hammond
|
|
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HOWI
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Liam Kitchin
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Tuscany Main
|
|
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland & Lewis Green
|
Race 96 (R) @ 14:40: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Amber Fordham & Kim Dowden
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Kea Ward
|
|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: Berny Fischer
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Savannah Barrack & Caspar Hammond
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Sean Birdling, Scott Pink
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
|
Race 97 (S) @ 14:44: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SAMU
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Mahina
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
|
|
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WHGG
Coached by: Chris Williams
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Mike Tolhurst
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Samantha Eden (stroke), Alyssa Sherry-Middlemiss, Natasha Dickie, Aimee Clink + Amelia McCarroll (cox)
Coached by: Anthony Berkers & Rachel Gamble-Flint
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Brendon Grey
|
|
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
Saturday, 14th March 2020
Race 214 (V) @ 14:30: C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Brendon Grey
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Richmond
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Savannah Barrack & Caspar Hammond
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Amber Fordham & Kim Dowden
|
|
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HOWI
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Liam Kitchin
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Amber Fordham & Kim Dowden
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
Coached by: Kate Tidbury & Ashleigh Bright
|
Race 215 (W) @ 14:35: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Paul Smart & Brent Dunshea
Boat: Kaiwharawhara
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Mike Tolhurst
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Brook Walker & William Fahey
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Tuscany Main
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Bailey Walters & Hannah Pointon
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Sean Birdling, Scott Pink
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
Race 216 (X) @ 14:40: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Kea Ward
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Kate Tidbury & Ashleigh Bright
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Seth Peake
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Georgia Allen & Leann Plummer
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Samantha Eden (stroke), Alyssa Sherry-Middlemiss, Natasha Dickie, Aimee Clink + Amelia McCarroll (cox)
Coached by: Anthony Berkers & Rachel Gamble-Flint
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
|
Sunday, 15th March 2020
Race 290 (O) @ 12:15: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Paul Smart & Brent Dunshea
Boat: Kaiwharawhara
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Sean Birdling, Scott Pink
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Seth Peake
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Kea Ward
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Georgia Allen & Leann Plummer
|
Race 291 (P) @ 12:20: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Mike Tolhurst
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Samantha Eden (stroke), Alyssa Sherry-Middlemiss, Natasha Dickie, Aimee Clink + Amelia McCarroll (cox)
Coached by: Anthony Berkers & Rachel Gamble-Flint
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Bailey Walters & Hannah Pointon
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Kate Tidbury & Ashleigh Bright
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Tuscany Main
|
|
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Brook Walker & William Fahey
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
Social